Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,918
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Tropica Lshipping Usa Llc
Ports
8
Top Port
West Palm Beach, Florida
Contact Info
Container Terminals Ltd
Crockett Drive Abaco Bs
Container Terminals Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,918Total Shipments
1,918
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 20, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 20, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- WEST PALM BEACH, FL
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,918| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW15026407 | BSIU3194062 EMPTY TTRU4849690 EMPTY SEGU9265118 EMPTY BSIU9744910 EMPTY TCKU9893559 EMPTY BSIU3196050 EMPTY BSIU3190067 EMPTY TTRU4853560 EMPTY BSIU2935941 EMPTY TTRU4852266 EMPTY BSIU3015249 EMPTY BSIU9891320 EMPTY BSIU9668282 EMPTY GESU7578510 EMPTY BSIU3191633 EMPTY TTRU4843217 EMPTY TTRU5815987 EMPTY SEGU9369880 EMPTY TTRU4845858 EMPTY TTRU4853513 EMPTY BSIU2943459 EMPTY BSIU3019753 EMPTY SEGU7629150 EMPTY BSIU3192563 EMPTY TTRU4842360 EMPTY BSIU3141695 EMPTY TCLU6802336 EMPTY BSIU9734759 EMPTY BSIU3273541 EMPTY BSIU9890767 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPING | Jul 19, 2021 | Bahamas | 2,296 Kgs | 30 UNT |
| 2 | TSCW14945242A | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER / EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICAL SHIPPING | Jun 5, 2021 | Bahamas | 2,296 Kgs | 14 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW14789537 | BSIU2940125 EMPTY TTRU7006019 EMPTY GAOU2181995 EMPTY TTRU2649706 EMPTY UACU3579470 EMPTY BSIU3195325 EMPTY BSIU3192985 EMPTY TTRU3806667 EMPTY BSIU3274466 EMPTY TTRU7003508 EMPTY BSIU3023922 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPING | Mar 5, 2021 | Bahamas | 2,296 Kgs | 11 UNT |
| 4 | TSCW14452997A | TTRU3808280 EMPTY TTRU3810184 EMPTY TTRU3808607 EMPTY TTRU3804236 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPPING | Aug 22, 2020 | Bahamas | 2,296 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW14432390A | BSIU9449030 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPPING | Aug 9, 2020 | Bahamas | 2,296 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLCWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent May 7, 201962,760 ctrs12,529,151 Kgs
- 2TROPICAL SHIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Jun 5, 202153,516 ctrs7,207,346 Kgs
- 3TROPICAL SHIPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Jul 19, 20211,682 ctrs75,515 Kgs
- 4TROPICAL SHSIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Jan 28, 2020173 ctrs6,888 Kgs
- 5HYDE SHIPPING CORP. NEWPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jul 22, 2008196 ctrs6,888 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1KESTREL LINER AGENCIES LIMITEDMost Recent Sep 4, 201937 ctrs502,070 Kgs
- 2CONTAINER TERMINALS LTDMost Recent Aug 21, 2008155 ctrs4,592 Kgs
- 3KESTREL LINER AGENCIES MANCHESTER LMost Recent Jun 10, 20163 ctrs47,967 Kgs
- 4EXCEL SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITEDMost Recent Dec 27, 20181 ctrs249 Kgs
- 5PROMPT BRAZIL LOGISTICS LTD.Most Recent Dec 5, 20091 ctrs12,092 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Container Terminals Ltd
Crockett Drive Abaco Bs
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Container Terminals Ltd
Bill of Lading:TSCW15026407
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BSIU3194062
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BSIU3194062 EMPTY | ||
Keywords bsiu3194062 empty | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Empty |
Seal Data Unavailable | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TTRU4849690
Container Number: SEGU9265118
Container Number: BSIU9744910
Container Number: TCKU9893559
Container Number: BSIU3196050
Container Number: BSIU3190067
Container Number: TTRU4853560
Container Number: BSIU2935941
Container Number: TTRU4852266
Container Number: BSIU3015249
Container Number: BSIU9891320
Container Number: BSIU9668282
Container Number: GESU7578510
Container Number: BSIU3191633
Container Number: TTRU4843217
Container Number: TTRU5815987
Container Number: SEGU9369880
Container Number: TTRU4845858
Container Number: TTRU4853513
Container Number: BSIU2943459
Container Number: BSIU3019753
Container Number: SEGU7629150
Container Number: BSIU3192563
Container Number: TTRU4842360
Container Number: BSIU3141695
Container Number: TCLU6802336
Container Number: BSIU9734759
Container Number: BSIU3273541
Container Number: BSIU9890767
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Gorda Cay |
Voyage Number 2453 | Country of Origin Bahamas |
Vessel Name TROPIC OPAL | U.S. Port West Palm Beach, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 5062.479545454545 / 2295.9090909090905 |
Quantity 30 UNT | Container Count 30 |
Place of Receipt 23640 | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
TROPICAL SHIPING
5 EAST 11TH STREET RIVIERA BEACH 33404 US
Shipper
CONTAINER TERMINALS
CROCKETT DRIVE ABACO BS
More data available to paid subscribers