Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
451
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Tropical Shiping
Ports
7
Top Port
West Palm Beach, Florida
Contact Info
Tropic Industries
Shelly Street Freeport Bsshirley Duncombe Te12423526921
Tropic Industries Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 451Total Shipments
451
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Dec 16, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Dec 16, 2020
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 451| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW14624163 | BSIU3193810 EMPTY TTRU3807920 EMPTY SEGU9369405 EMPTY TTRU3810332 EMPTY TTRU7004675 EMPTY SEGU9369874 EMPTY CXSU1152774 EMPTY SEGU9368137 EMPTY MSKU8247203 EMPTY TTRU5817892 EMPTY SEGU9781217 EMPTY TTRU7003920 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPING | Dec 3, 2020 | Bahamas | 3,866 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 2 | TSCW14624136 | MSKU8247203 EMPTY BSIU3193810 EMPTY SEGU9369874 EMPTY TTRU5817892 EMPTY SEGU9781217 EMPTY TTRU3810332 EMPTY TTRU3807920 EMPTY CXSU1152774 EMPTY SEGU9368137 EMPTY TTRU7003920 EMPTY SEGU9369405 EMPTY TTRU7004675 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPING | Nov 27, 2020 | Bahamas | 3,866 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW13965576 | TTRU4847887 EMPTY TTRU4837261 EMPTY BMOU4265695 EMPTY TTRU7004090 EMPTY BSIU9747231 EMPTY SEGU7610787 EMPTY CRTU7514228 EMPTY SEGU7606848 EMPTY BSIU9758869 EMPTY BSIU9489775 EMPTY BSIU9911031 EMPTY BSIU9742179 EMPTY BSIU9746045 EMPTY SEGU7603880 EMPTY BSIU9912167 EMPTY TTRU4852944 EMPTY TTRU4847763 EMPTY BSIU9389708 EMPTY BSIU9735652 EMPTY TTRU5817953 EMPTY TTRU5821681 EMPTY TCLU6054147 EMPTY BSIU9909184 EMPTY TTRU4847911 EMPTY BSIU9490170 EMPTY BSIU9907704 EMPTY BSIU9478195 EMPTY GESU9295798 EMPTY GESU9354519 EMPTY BSIU9668852 EMPTY BSIU9890664 EMPTY TTRU4848862 EMPTY TTRU5817803 EMPTY BSIU9448267 EMPTY TTRU5819832 EMPTY BSIU9488510 EMPTY TTRU4846089 EMPTY BSIU9491772 EMPTY FCIU9345512 EMPTY TCNU4594673 EMPTY TTRU4845626 EMPTY BSIU9387515 EMPTY TCNU4593595 EMPTY SEGU5495175 EMPTY BSIU9760948 EMPTY BSIU9488906 EMPTY BSIU9909559 EMPTY AMFU4238182 EMPTY TTNU0707619 EMPTY TTRU5814316 EMPTY BSIU9910360 EMPTY TCNU4593379 EMPTY BSIU9911710 EMPTY | TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLC | Oct 8, 2019 | Bahamas | 455 Kgs | 53 UNT |
| 4 | TSCW13595014 | FSCU5676002 EMPTY TTRU5819621 EMPTY FLXZ49547 EMPTY TTRU3808314 EMPTY TTRU3810353 EMPTY TRLZ407451 EMPTY FLXZ412699 EMPTY SCYZ9437380 EMPTY TRLZ400656 EMPTY TTRZ6009995 EMPTY TTRU3808572 EMPTY TRLZ408796 EMPTY SEGU9265170 EMPTY FLXZ440995 EMPTY FVXZ175172 EMPTY SEGU9365950 EMPTY TRLZ404484 EMPTY FLXZ445713 EMPTY FLXZ604579 EMPTY TRLZ407100 EMPTY SEGU9261236 EMPTY TTRZ6018153 EMPTY TTRZ6021748 EMPTY TRLZ402887 EMPTY SCYZ9442509 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHI | Feb 19, 2019 | Bahamas | 3,660 Kgs | 25 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW13591915 | TTRU2636099 EMPTY BSIU3024030 EMPTY TTRU2633422 EMPTY BSIU2940193 EMPTY BSIU3191248 EMPTY BSIU2940249 EMPTY BSIU3020610 EMPTY TTRU4844487 EMPTY BSIU3193533 EMPTY BSIU3190827 EMPTY TTRU2634049 EMPTY TTRU2649075 EMPTY BSIU3140636 EMPTY BSIU3140404 EMPTY BSIU3190832 EMPTY TTRU2644710 EMPTY TTRU2643729 EMPTY BSIU3142480 EMPTY TTRU2638698 EMPTY BSIU2939485 EMPTY TTRU2631456 EMPTY | TROPICAL SHIPPING | Feb 19, 2019 | Bahamas | 3,864 Kgs | 21 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1TROPICAL SHIPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Dec 3, 20203,145 ctrs652,237 Kgs
- 2TROPICAL SHIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Feb 19, 20191,764 ctrs26,047,796 Kgs
- 3TROPICAL SHIWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Feb 19, 20192,369 ctrs468,494 Kgs
- 4TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLCWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 8, 2019378 ctrs71,895 Kgs
- 5TROPCAL SHIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 27, 201566 ctrs15,457 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1SOCIEDAD EXPORTADORA VERFRUT SAMost Recent Feb 10, 201966 ctrs1,472,011 Kgs
- 2TERRAFRUT S.A.Most Recent Mar 26, 201941 ctrs975,522 Kgs
- 3EXPORTADORA SAN CLEMENTE S.A.Most Recent Jul 2, 201936 ctrs808,810 Kgs
- 4EMPACADORA SAN LORENZO,S.A DE C.VMost Recent Sep 17, 201130 ctrs594,870 Kgs
- 5EXPORTADORA PROPAL S.A.Most Recent May 19, 201917 ctrs404,185 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tropic Industries
Shelly Street Freeport Bsshirley Duncombe Te12423526921
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tropic Industries
Bill of Lading:TSCW14624163
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BSIU3193810
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BSIU3193810 EMPTY | ||
Keywords bsiu3193810 empty | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Empty |
Seal 718218 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TTRU3807920
Container Number: SEGU9369405
Container Number: TTRU3810332
Container Number: TTRU7004675
Container Number: SEGU9369874
Container Number: CXSU1152774
Container Number: SEGU9368137
Container Number: MSKU8247203
Container Number: TTRU5817892
Container Number: SEGU9781217
Container Number: TTRU7003920
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port South Riding Point |
Voyage Number 3174 | Country of Origin Bahamas |
Vessel Name TROPIC JADE | U.S. Port West Palm Beach, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 8524.329545454544 / 3865.9090909090905 |
Quantity 12 PCS | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt FREEPORT | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
TROPICAL SHIPING
5 EAST PORT ROAD 11TH AVE RIVIERA BEACH 33404 US
Shipper
TROPIC INDUSTRIES
SHELLY STREET FREEPORT BSSHIRLEY DUNCOMBE TE12423526921
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Tropic Industries
1.4K±
Total Shipments
10.6K±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
19.6K±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments