Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
971
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Tropical Shipping
Ports
7
Top Port
West Palm Beach, Florida
Contact Info
Cargo Express Services
Box 645 South Dock Road Providenciales Tc
Cargo Express Services Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 971Total Shipments
971
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- WEST PALM BEACH, FL
Shipments
Latest 5 of 971| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW13984789 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICAL SHIPPING | Oct 24, 2019 | Turks Is | 98,513 Kgs | 30 PCS |
| 2 | TSCW13981714 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLC | Oct 24, 2019 | Turks Is | 38,178 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW13973468 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLC | Oct 22, 2019 | Turks Is | 146,253 Kgs | 41 PCS |
| 4 | TSCW13970717 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLC | Oct 17, 2019 | Turks Is | 49,797 Kgs | 13 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW13973112 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLC | Oct 17, 2019 | Turks Is | 139,188 Kgs | 38 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1TROPICAL SHIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 24, 201919,276 ctrs830,123,165 Kgs
- 2TROPICA LSHIPPING USA LLCWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 24, 20195,834 ctrs107,602,266 Kgs
- 3TROPICAL SHIPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Feb 28, 20193,892 ctrs114,126,629 Kgs
- 4TROPCAL SHIPPINGWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent May 28, 20191,399 ctrs828,093 Kgs
- 5TROPICAL SHIWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 23, 2018526 ctrs378,183 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1WALK GOOD BAHAMAS LTDMost Recent Jun 29, 201316 ctrs2,227 Kgs
- 2KESTREL LINER AGENCIES LIMITEDMost Recent Oct 25, 201913 ctrs135,022 Kgs
- 3AMTRANS LOGISTICSUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Nov 23, 20164 ctrs105,999 Kgs
- 4ANS KARGO LOJISTIK TASIMACILIK VEMost Recent May 2, 20182 ctrs30,884 Kgs
- 5NEPTUMAR SCHIFFAHRTSAGENTUR GMBHMost Recent Apr 27, 20132 ctrs41,400 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cargo Express Services
Box 645 South Dock Road Providenciales Tc
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cargo Express Services
Bill of Lading:TSCW13984789
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TTRU2636289
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY CONTAINER | ||
Keywords empty container | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Empty |
Seal 575972 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers TTRU2636289 CXSU1166340 TTRU4848142 CXSU1152820 BSIU3141289 TEXU6011275 CAIU2589360 GESU6432351 TTRU2631918 FBIU0081525 BSIU9911031 TTRU4845800 TTRU2649748 BSIU9668852 CLHU2923101 BSIU3190447 TTRU4845610 GESU5883387 SEGU9261350 TTRU4853771 BSIU2804915 BSIU2943166 BSIU3195346 HLBU1586122 BSIU9755427 BSIU9759309 SEGU7606004 SEGU5491694 TCLU6054888 TEXU6010577 | |
Container Number: CXSU1166340
Container Number: TTRU4848142
Container Number: CXSU1152820
Container Number: BSIU3141289
Container Number: TEXU6011275
Container Number: CAIU2589360
Container Number: GESU6432351
Container Number: TTRU2631918
Container Number: FBIU0081525
Container Number: BSIU9911031
Container Number: TTRU4845800
Container Number: TTRU2649748
Container Number: BSIU9668852
Container Number: CLHU2923101
Container Number: BSIU3190447
Container Number: TTRU4845610
Container Number: GESU5883387
Container Number: SEGU9261350
Container Number: TTRU4853771
Container Number: BSIU2804915
Container Number: BSIU2943166
Container Number: BSIU3195346
Container Number: HLBU1586122
Container Number: BSIU9755427
Container Number: BSIU9759309
Container Number: SEGU7606004
Container Number: SEGU5491694
Container Number: TCLU6054888
Container Number: TEXU6010577
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Providenciales |
Voyage Number 0038 | Country of Origin Turks Is |
Vessel Name TROPIC GEM | U.S. Port West Palm Beach, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 217221.165 / 98513 |
Quantity 30 PCS | Container Count 30 |
Place of Receipt 24311 | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
TROPICAL SHIPPING
AS AGENTS FOR RANDOLPH MARKS 9505 NW 108 AVENUE MEDLEY FL33178 US
Shipper
CARGO EXPRESS SERVICES LTD.
BOX 645 SOUTH DOCK ROAD PROVIDENCIALES TC
More data available to paid subscribers