Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
130
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
San Industries Ltd.
Ports
10
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Ics Logistics
Suite 1220 Oceanic Plaza 1066 West Vancouver Bc Canada
Ics Logistics Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 130Total Shipments
130
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Oakland, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Tacoma, Washington
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 130| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2765216260 | HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) TOTAL: PKGS, . M ICS LOGISTICS LTD AS AGENT OF THE TEAL-JONES GROUP CERS: YL FINAL DESTINATION AS CEPZ,, ROSARIO CAVITE AT CONSIGNEE'S RISK AND EXPENSE HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) | WU KONG SINGAPORE PTE., LTD. | Oct 3, 2025 | Canada | 182,790 Kgs | 107 PKG |
| 2 | COSU6425696670 | WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER WRC LUMBER | INTERKAYU NUSANTARA | Aug 27, 2025 | Canada | 180,680 Kgs | 186 PKG |
| 3 | MEDUVC840802 | FORK-LIFT TRUCKS, MACHINERY - MACHINERY 1 DISMOUNTED USED FANTUZZI EMPTY CONTAINER HANDLER, MODEL FDC25K6, SN 102682 MACHINERY HS CODE:8427.90.0090 POINT AND COUNTRY OF ORIGIN OF GOODS: ITALY CERS:CK988820250729454703 4 FORK-LIFT TRUCKS, MACHINERY - MACHINERY | ICS LOGISTICS | Aug 8, 2025 | Canada | 39,300 Kgs | 11 PKG |
| 4 | COSU6417367180 | WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN WESTERN RED CEDAR LUMBER GREEN | ANHUI SUNHOUSE FLOOR TECHNOLOGY COM | Jun 2, 2025 | Canada | 2,000,000 Kgs | 190 PKG |
| 5 | MEDUVC760836 | DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,736 PCS, 20,104 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,736 PCS, 20,106 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,658 PCS, 20,024 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,576 PCS, 19,724 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 1,930 PCS, 20,481 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,226 PCS, 20,305 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,373 PCS, 20,112 FBM DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT - DOUGLAS FIR RGH KD/HT 2,732 PCS, 20,082 FBM 100% PEFC CERTIFIED. CERTIFICATE NO.: ITKUS-PEFC-COC-249473 SPECIES: DOUGLAS FIR (PSEUDOTSUGA MENZIESII) COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: CANADA HS CODE: 440719 CERS:LB645320250220415061 9 | WEISSENBACH INTERNATIONAL GMBH | Feb 26, 2025 | Canada | 205,526 Kgs | 127 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1ROGER MITCHELL (UK) LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Jul 18, 202018 ctrs321,269 Kgs
- 2CLARK FREIGHT PTY LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 22, 201816 ctrs219,588 Kgs
- 3ICS LOGISTICSSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 8, 202528 ctrs600,539 Kgs
- 4WEISSENBACH INTERNATIONAL GMBHSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 26, 202548 ctrs1,209,039 Kgs
- 5ALBRECHT TRANSPORTE GMBHOakland, California · Most Recent Mar 17, 20213 ctrs72,498 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1SAN INDUSTRIES LTD.Most Recent Mar 30, 202423 ctrs557,106 Kgs
- 2ICS LOGISTICSMost Recent Aug 8, 202528 ctrs600,539 Kgs
- 33P LOGISTICS A/SMost Recent Jul 25, 202055 ctrs634,000 Kgs
- 4LARIX RESOURCES LTD.Most Recent Jan 27, 20259 ctrs217,879 Kgs
- 5SHANGHAI EVEREST INTERNATIONAL LOGIMost Recent Jul 22, 20256 ctrs85,948 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ics Logistics
Suite 1220 Oceanic Plaza 1066 West Vancouver Bc Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ics Logistics
Bill of Lading:OOLU2765216260
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU6812689
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) | ||
Keywords hemlock green lumber tsuga heterophylla | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 12 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 10816058 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: FFAU3271647
Container Number: CSNU6579184
Container Number: OOCU8662046
Container Number: FCIU9617518
Container Number: TGBU5331537
Container Number: CSNU6157260
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 037W | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name OOCL SEATTLE | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2765216260 | Weight (LB/KG) 403051.95 / 182790 |
Quantity 107 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
WU KONG SINGAPORE PTE. LIMITED
BLOCK 25 A&B, PHASE IV EXPANSION, ROSARIO . PHILIPPINES
Notify Party
WU KONG SINGAPORE PTE. LIMITED
Shipper
ICS LOGISTICS LTD.
SUITE 1220 OCEANIC PLAZA 1066 WEST VANCOUVER BC CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers