Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3,301
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Beijing New Building Materials Comp
Ports
10
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
West Fraser
Suite 1500 885 West Georgia Street Vancouver Bc V6c 3e8 Canada
West Fraser Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3,301Total Shipments
3,301
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Tacoma, Washington
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 3,301| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6416798440 | NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO | SATERI(CHANGZHOU) FIBRE COMPANY LIM | Jun 17, 2025 | China | 523,251 Kgs | 260 UNT |
| 2 | COSU6404677780 | WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP WOOD PULP | JIANGXI YONGGUAN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOP | Mar 12, 2025 | Canada | 20,000 Kgs | 20 PKG |
| 3 | COSU6391448710 | SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER | XIAMEN GULONG IMPORT & EXPORT COMPA | Sep 21, 2024 | Canada | 22,500,000 Kgs | 30 PKG |
| 4 | COSU6386599750 | CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP CARIBOO NBSK PULP | POINTER INVESTMENT (H.K.) LTD | Jul 12, 2024 | Canada | 528,260 Kgs | 260 UNT |
| 5 | COSU6384042650 | SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER SPF KD HT LUMBER | JOC JIANGSU WUCHAN TRADING COMPANY | May 19, 2024 | Canada | 760,955 Kgs | 555 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1BEIJING NEW BUILDING MATERIALS COMPSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Nov 28, 20209,402 ctrs282,088,493 Kgs
- 2SHANGHAI SHENG WOSHENG FOREST COMPAMost Recent Jul 18, 20194,526 ctrs111,330,569 Kgs
- 3ZHUHAI HONGTA RENHENG PACKAGING COMSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jan 20, 20242,571 ctrs137,415,672 Kgs
- 4JIANGSU WANLIN MODERN LOGISTICS COMSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Apr 28, 20171,839 ctrs45,150,049 Kgs
- 5DRYAD RESOURCES (HK) COMPANY LIMITESeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jul 11, 20231,500 ctrs37,079,187 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1WEST FRASERMost Recent Jun 21, 2022127 ctrs2,840,684 Kgs
- 2SIEMPELKAMP ENERGY & DRYING SOLUTIOMost Recent Feb 1, 202610 ctrs173,987 Kgs
- 3SIEMPELKAMP ENERGY & DRYINGMost Recent Feb 3, 202610 ctrs90,486 Kgs
- 4WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS GMBHMost Recent Dec 3, 202520 ctrs62,409 Kgs
- 5SIEMPELKAMP MASCHINEN-UND ANLAGENBAMost Recent Nov 5, 202515 ctrs43,226 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
West Fraser
Suite 1500 885 West Georgia Street Vancouver Bc V6c 3e8 Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From West Fraser
Bill of Lading:COSU6416798440
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CSNU7521232
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PULP CARIBOO | ||
Keywords northern bleached softwood kraft pulp cariboo | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 13 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 10925537, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FCIU9637279
Container Number: FFAU6919029
Container Number: TGBU8679589
Container Number: TIIU5041711
Container Number: CSNU7744431
Container Number: TGBU7974234
Container Number: CSNU6963121
Container Number: CSNU8395967
Container Number: CSNU7097269
Container Number: OOCU8198974
Container Number: CSNU8459526
Container Number: TGBU5629917
Container Number: CSNU8900354
Container Number: CSNU6926107
Container Number: CSLU6214321
Container Number: CSNU8671860
Container Number: TRHU4199836
Container Number: CSNU7330107
Container Number: UETU6969559
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port YANGSHAN |
Voyage Number 197N | Country of Origin GEORGIA |
Vessel Name COSCO BOSTON | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6416798440 | Weight (LB/KG) 1153768.455 / 523251 |
Quantity 260 UNT | Container Count 20 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 578 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SATERI(CHANGZHOU) FIBRE COMPANY LIM
9 XINGLONG ROAD, NANDU TOWN, LIYANG CHANGZHOU JS CHINA
Notify Party
SATERI(CHANGZHOU) FIBRE COMPANY LIM
9 XINGLONG RD
Shipper
WEST FRASER
SUITE 1500 885 WEST GEORGIA STREET VANCOUVER BC V6C 3E8 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers