Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
209
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Fuw Lea Enterprise Corporation
Ports
6
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
P&d Enterprises Co.
4831 Narvaez Dr. Vancouver, B.C. V6 L 2j3 V7e 6
P&d Enterprises Co. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 209Total Shipments
209
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Dec 19, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Dec 19, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
- Anchorage, Alaska
Shipments
Latest 5 of 209| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDMUVANA77185600 | SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER | RONG LONG TIMBER TRANSPORTATION CO. | Dec 18, 2024 | Canada | 348,070 Kgs | 141 PKG |
| 2 | YMJAW192305038 | CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T8 X 40 HC CANADIAN LUMBER FREIGHT PREPAID CERS FC5427 202406 213584345 14 CALENDAR DAYS FREE DETENTION AT DESTINATION, 14 CALENDAR DAYS FREE DEMURRAGE AT DESTINATION CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T CONIFEROUS WOOD SAWN, SLICED ETC, OVER 6 MM T | FUW LEA ENTERPRISE CORPORATION | Jul 1, 2024 | Canada | 209,760 Kgs | 89 PKG |
| 3 | YMJAW192304083 | LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWIS LUMBER, TROPICAL HARDWOOD NES, SAWN LENGTHWISCANADIAN LUMBER CERS FC8427202404233435108 | RONG LONG TIMBER TRANSPORTATION CO. | May 1, 2024 | Canada | 292,490 Kgs | 115 PKG |
| 4 | EGLV465377092429 | CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER 12X40'HC CONTAINERS CANADIAN LUMBER CERS FC5427202310182983055 FREIGHT PREPAID 14 CALENDAR DAYS FREE TIME DETENTION AND 10 CALENDAR DAYS FREE TIME DEMURRAGE, AT DESTINATION CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER CANADIAN LUMBER | FUW LEA ENTERPRISE CORPORATION | Oct 26, 2023 | Canada | 308,230 Kgs | 230 PKG |
| 5 | YMPRW192300826 | WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE WOOD SAWN OR CHIPPED LENGTHWISE, SLICED OR PE23X40HC CONTAINERS CANADIAN LUMBER FREIGHT PREAPID 14 CALENDAR DAYS FREE DETENTION AT DESTINATION 14 CALENDAR DAYS FREE DEMURRAGE AT, DESTINATION | FUW LEA ENTERPRISE CORPORATION | Oct 19, 2023 | Canada | 590,947 Kgs | 459 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1FUW LEA ENTERPRISE CORPORATIONTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Jul 1, 2024701 ctrs18,915,764 Kgs
- 2JUNG DIH ENTERPRISESSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 10, 2022501 ctrs13,174,301 Kgs
- 3RONG LONG TIMBER TRANSPORTATION CO.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Dec 18, 2024132 ctrs3,652,547 Kgs
- 4LAN YO ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Oct 29, 201952 ctrs1,497,535 Kgs
- 5LI CHIAO FONG WOOD ENTERPRISE CO. LSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 25, 201270 ctrs1,775,590 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1P&D ENTERPRISES CO.Most Recent Dec 21, 20132 ctrs56,070 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
P&d Enterprises Co.
4831 Narvaez Dr. Vancouver, B.C. V6 L 2j3 V7e 6
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From P&d Enterprises Co.
Bill of Lading:HDMUVANA77185600
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HMMU6490651
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT CANADIAN LUMBER | ||
Keywords shipper load count canadian lumber | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 10 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SR38381 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HMMU6902867
Container Number: KOCU4019000
Container Number: KOCU4056982
Container Number: CAIU7311372
Container Number: HMMU6949756
Container Number: KOCU5085964
Container Number: HMMU6142785
Container Number: HMMU6963630
Container Number: KOCU4264857
Container Number: CAIU7134615
Container Number: HMMU6919849
Container Number: HMMU6753418
Transit
Carrier HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE | Carrier Code HDMU |
Carrier Address 879 W 190TH ST 7TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 0021W | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name YM TARGET | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading HDMUVANA77185600 | Weight (LB/KG) 767494.35 / 348070 |
Quantity 141 PKG | Container Count 13 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, BC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
RONG LONG TIMBER TRANSPORTATION CO.
NO. 69 CHUNG CHENG ROAD, HUXI VI LLAGE, SZHU TOWNSHIP, YULIN COUNTY 654 TAIWAN, R.O.C. TEL 654
Notify Party
RONG LONG TIMBER TRANSPORTATION CO.
NO 69 CHUNG CHENG RD
Shipper
P & D ENTERPRISES CO.
4831 NARVAEZ DR. VANCOUVER, B.C. V6 L 2J3 V7E 6
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to P&d Enterprises Co.
400±
Total Shipments
650±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments