Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
255
Trading Partners
17
Top Partner
Workstrings International Ltd
Ports
10
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Workstrings International Ltd
1150 Smede Hwy Broussard La 70518 U Houston Tx 770025089 Us
Workstrings International Ltd Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 255Total Shipments
255
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 27, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 27, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Antwerp
- Singapore
- Cartagena
- Rio de Janeiro
- Valencia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 255| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU275277599 | LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED | STENA DRILLING EGYPT LLC | Sep 26, 2026 | Morocco | 188,659 Kgs | 261 PKG |
| 2 | MLCWRIOH20000433 | 104 UNITS OF USED TUBING AND DRILL PIPES AND01 PALLET WITH 08 UNITS OF TUBING SAFETY | HELIX DO BRASIL SERVICOS DE PETROLE | Sep 11, 2026 | Brazil | 55,934 Kgs | 112 UNT |
| 3 | ECUWABDHOU12785 | 1 OFF LANDING STRING PUP JOINT 7 5 8 MAXIT807X 15 W IPC 1 OFF DPXO SUB BXP 6 5 8 FX BO X X MAXIT807 PIN 1 OFF DPXO SUB BXP MAXIT807BOX X NC50 4 IF HS CODES 73042300 84 314300 | WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD | Aug 21, 2026 | United Kingdom | 1,393 Kgs | 1 CRT |
| 4 | CMDUPNI0119425 | 01X40 ' DRILL PIPES 01X40 ' DRILL PIPES 01X40 ' DRILL PIPES FREIGHT:PREPAID 01X40 ' DRILL PIPES FREIGHT:PREPAID 01X40 ' DRILL PIPES | AFRICA GLOBAL LOGISTICS CONGO | Jul 31, 2026 | United Kingdom | 126,330 Kgs | 50 PCS |
| 5 | MLCWRTMH10011433 | OIL WELL EQUIPMENT | NOV VARCO BJ BV | Jul 17, 2026 | Netherlands | 1,535 Kgs | 2 PKG |
Importers
Total 6- 1WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTDHouston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 21, 2026238 ctrs4,948,932 Kgs
- 2STABIL DRILLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Nov 26, 201418 ctrs230,450 Kgs
- 3WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL (HQ)Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Feb 17, 20221 ctrs354 Kgs
- 4CWL MEXICO S DE R L DE C VCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jun 5, 20191 ctrs19,040 Kgs
- 5STABIL DRILL SPECIALTIES, INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 24, 20161 ctrs2,127 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTDMost Recent Aug 21, 2026238 ctrs4,948,932 Kgs
- 2SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICESMost Recent Mar 3, 2025122 ctrs2,466,051 Kgs
- 3CHEVRONMost Recent May 9, 201212 ctrs141,551 Kgs
- 4NOBLE ENERGY MEDITERRANEAN LTDMost Recent Mar 19, 201930 ctrs643,357 Kgs
- 5PLUSPETROL PERU SAMost Recent Nov 1, 201410 ctrs592,622 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Workstrings International Ltd
1150 Smede Hwy Broussard La 70518 U Houston Tx 770025089 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Workstrings International Ltd
Bill of Lading:MAEU275277599
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SUDU9805788
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description LANDING STRING RANGE CO BG DELTA LIMITED | ||
Keywords landing string range co bg delta limited | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 26 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EG0589048 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MAEU4142680
Container Number: MAEU4204822
Container Number: MAEU4146304
Container Number: MAEU4155841
Container Number: MAEU4090057
Container Number: MAEU4151065
Container Number: MAEU4194658
Container Number: SUDU9812318
Container Number: MAEU4086801
Container Number: MAEU4223442
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 635W | Country of Origin EGYPT |
Vessel Name CHENNAI EXPRESS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU275277599 | Weight (LB/KG) 415120.53515625 / 188263.28125 |
Quantity 261 PKG | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt ALEXANDRIA DEKHEI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LLC
1150 SMEDE HWY BROUSSARD LA 70518 U HOUSTON TX 770025089 US
Notify Party
CRANE WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LLC
1500 RANKIN RD, HOUSTON, TX 770734800, USA
Shipper
STENA DRILLING EGYPT LLC
BUSINESS VIEW 79 ROAD 90 SOUTH FIFT CAIRO NA 11511 EG
More data available to paid subscribers