Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
118
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Stabil Drill
Ports
10
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Superior Energy Services
Lot B11, Rancha-rancha Industrial Estate P.O.Box 80146, Labuan 87011, Malaysia
Superior Energy Services Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 118Total Shipments
118
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Freeport, Texas
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Los Angeles, California
- Galveston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 118| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICFFSE2412008301 | 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024-0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS | WORKSTRING | Mar 28, 2025 | Jamaica | 125,860 Kgs | 217 PKG |
| 2 | HOEGWN03AO510001 | CRADLES OF 15 X STEEL PIPES 45 OFF LANDING STRING RANGE 3 : 150 MAXIT807 CONN | WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD | Mar 3, 2025 | Australia | 69,000 Kgs | 3 UNT |
| 3 | SHPTSS0923RJ0165 | OILWELL EQUIPMENT | WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD | Dec 4, 2023 | Brazil | 1,165 Kgs | 3 BOX |
| 4 | OOLU2710150790 | OILWELL EQUIPMENT | INTERNATIONAL SNUBBING SERVICES INC | Feb 12, 2023 | South Korea | 25,600 Kgs | 63 PKG |
| 5 | HLCUSYD220452562 | DRILL PIPE 17 CONVENTIONAL HEAVY WATE DRILL PIPE W/5 7/8 XT57 CONNECTIONS (7 X 4 TJS) AS PER CI 739926AUZ CAN NO AEP4NTYR7 | WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD | Aug 30, 2022 | Colombia | 13,000 Kgs | 17 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1STABIL DRILLMost Recent Dec 7, 202053 ctrs21,981,522 Kgs
- 2CONCENTRIC PIPE AND TOOL RENTALS,LLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 21, 201624 ctrs196,028 Kgs
- 3WORKSTRINGS INTERNATIONAL LTDHouston, Texas · Most Recent Mar 3, 2025122 ctrs2,466,051 Kgs
- 4INTERNATIONAL SNUBBING SERVICES INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 12, 202314 ctrs433,790 Kgs
- 5SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICESHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jul 15, 202016 ctrs329,020 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1ANTON OILFIELD SERVICES GROUP LTDMost Recent Dec 25, 202529 ctrs481,225 Kgs
- 2CPS OIL & GAS EQUIPMENT PVT.LTD.Most Recent May 2, 202011 ctrs68,558 Kgs
- 3TIANJIN KANG TAN OIL EQUIPMENT TECHMost Recent Sep 24, 202411 ctrs102,123 Kgs
- 4CENTRAL WIRE INDUSTRIES UK LTDMost Recent Nov 23, 20257 ctrs97,679 Kgs
- 5TIANJIN KANG TAN OIL EQUIPMENTMost Recent Oct 26, 20258 ctrs94,194 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Superior Energy Services
Lot B11, Rancha-rancha Industrial Estate P.O.Box 80146, Labuan 87011, Malaysia
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Superior Energy Services
Bill of Lading:ICFFSE2412008301
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU4134104
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 31 PIECES COATED DRILL PIPES INV NO LBN 2024- 0083 HS 73042390 EACH JOINT DIMS: 945CM (L) X 18CM (H) X 18CM (W) / 580 KGS | ||
Keywords coated drill pipes | HS-Code HS CODE 7304 2390 | Piece Count 31 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SG0091930 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: CAAU6628734
Container Number: MRKU2631729
Container Number: MSKU1843427
Container Number: CAAU5462079
Container Number: TCNU2823338
Container Number: MRKU6085396
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code ICFF |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KINGSTON |
Voyage Number 506N | Country of Origin MALAYSIA |
Vessel Name ALESSIA | U.S. Port NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU248812128 | Weight (LB/KG) 277521.3 / 125860 |
Quantity 217 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt SINGAPORE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 67 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
WORKSTRING INTERNATIONAL
1150 SMEDE HWY, BROUSSARD LA 70518 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Notify Party
PENTAGON FREIGHT SERVICES, INC
1211 RICHEY RD EAST 77073 HOUSTON TX UNITED STATES
Shipper
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES
LOT B11, RANCHA-RANCHA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE P.O.BOX 80146, LABUAN 87011, MALAYSIA
More data available to paid subscribers