Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
131
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Agentes Y Estibadores Portuarios
Ports
6
Top Port
Caucedo
Contact Info
Aem Srl
Via C.R. Ceccardi 19 Genova, 16121 It
Aem Srl Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 131Total Shipments
131
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 12, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 12, 2022
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Caucedo
- Fort de France
- Pointe a Pitre
- Port Bustamante
- All Other Martinique Ports
Shipments
Latest 5 of 131| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFUSBL22226673 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | AGENTES Y ESTIBADORES PORTUARIOS | Jul 12, 2022 | Dominican Republic | 10 Kgs | 10 CTN |
| 2 | MFUSBL22219736 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | MARFRET GUADELOUPE | Jun 14, 2022 | Guadeloupe | 5 Kgs | 5 CTN |
| 3 | MFUSBL22217533 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | AGENTES Y ESTIBADORES PORTUARIOS | May 17, 2022 | Dominican Republic | 10 Kgs | 10 CTN |
| 4 | MFUSBL22214052 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | MARFRET GUADELOUPE | May 2, 2022 | Guadeloupe | 8 Kgs | 8 CTN |
| 5 | MFUSBL22210547 | EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING EMPTY REPOSITIONING | AGENTES Y ESTIBADORES PORTUARIOS | Apr 12, 2022 | Dominican Republic | 5 Kgs | 5 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1ILG LOGISTICSHouston, Texas · Most Recent Mar 2, 202070 ctrs206,434 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 4- 1AGENTES Y ESTIBADORES PORTUARIOSMost Recent Jul 12, 2022413 ctrs413 Kgs
- 2MARFRET MARTINIQUEMost Recent Nov 30, 2021447 ctrs447 Kgs
- 3MARFRET GUADELOUPEMost Recent Jun 14, 2022401 ctrs401 Kgs
- 4INTERNE FDFMost Recent Sep 1, 202010 ctrs10 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Aem Srl
Via C.R. Ceccardi 19 Genova, 16121 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Aem Srl
Bill of Lading:MFUSBL22226673
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MFTU4117218
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY REPOSITIONING | ||
Keywords empty repositioning | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Empty |
Seal NO SEALS | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MFTU4112896
Container Number: MFTU4110980
Container Number: SGCU4436921
Container Number: CARU5805080
Container Number: SGCU3680851
Container Number: MFTU4111884
Container Number: MFTU4113090
Container Number: MFTU4112915
Container Number: MFTU4113357
Transit
Carrier MARFRET CONTAINER LINES | Carrier Code MFUS |
Carrier Address 13 QUAI DE LA JOLIETTE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CAUCEDO |
Voyage Number 2225 | Country of Origin DOMINICAN REPUBLIC |
Vessel Name RHODOS | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MFUSBL22226673 | Weight (LB/KG) 22.05 / 10 |
Quantity 10 CTN | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt CAUCEDO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
A E M S.R.L.
VIA C.R. CECCARDI 19 GENOVA, 16121 IT
Notify Party
A E M S.R.L.
19 GENOVA 16121, USA
Shipper
AGENTES Y ESTIBADORES PORTUARIOS -
CL EL RECODO 2 EDIF MONTE MIRADOR APTO 401 BELLA VISTA SANTO DOMINGO, DO
More data available to paid subscribers