Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
104
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Productora De Agregados Inc
Ports
6
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Yara Ab
Ostra Varvsgatan 4 Malmo Malmoe Na 211 75 Se
Yara Ab Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 104Total Shipments
104
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 11, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 11, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Mobile, Alabama
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 5 of 104| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU721648766 | AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLSULTRAN 80 TROPICALUN 1942AMMONIUM NITRATESCLASS 5.1P G III (E)HS CODE 310230FREIGHT PREPAIDSHIPPED ONBOARD AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) | DOMINICANA DE CALES (DOCALSA) | Oct 11, 2026 | Germany | 324,080 Kgs | 300 BAG |
| 2 | MAEU721643848 | ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICALAMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLSEACH CONTAINER CONTAINS 20 IBC FLEXIBLE 900 KILOS NET EACHUN NO. 1942IMO CLASS NO. 5.1PACXXXX GROUP IIIHS CODE 310230FREIGHT PREPAIDSHIPPED ONBOARD ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) ULTRAN 70 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) | EXSA SA | Sep 27, 2026 | Germany | 180,980 Kgs | 200 BAG |
| 3 | MAEU721508660 | ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLSULTRAN 80 TROPICALEACH CONTAINER CONTAINS 20BIG BAGS OF 1075 KG NET EACHHS CODE 31023090 UN NO. 1942IMO CLASS NO. 5.1PACKING GROUP IIIFREIGHT PREPAIDSHIPPED ONBOARD ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS UN NO. 1942 IMO CLASS NO. 5.1 PACKING GROUP III | EXPLOTEC S.A | Sep 5, 2026 | Germany | 216,053 Kgs | 200 BAG |
| 4 | MAEU721479348 | AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLSULTRAN 80 TROPICALUN 1942AMMONIUM NITRATESCLASS 5.1P G III (E)HS CODE 310230FREIGHT PREPAIDSHIPPED ONBOARD | MIDAC EQUIPMENT LTD | Sep 5, 2026 | Germany | 64,816 Kgs | 60 BAG |
| 5 | MAEU721479371 | AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLSULTRAN 80 TROPICALUN 1942AMMONIUM NITRATESCLASS 5.1P G III (E)HS CODE 310230FREIGHT PREPAIDSHIPPED ONBOARD AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TROPICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) | MIDAC EQUIPMENT LTD | Aug 29, 2026 | Germany | 64,816 Kgs | 60 BAG |
Importers
Total 10- 1PRODUCTORA DE AGREGADOS INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 31, 201245 ctrs1,040,134 Kgs
- 2EMPRESAS ORTIZ BRUNETSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jan 13, 202033 ctrs863,122 Kgs
- 3EXPLOTEC S.ANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 5, 202692 ctrs1,987,638 Kgs
- 4MIDAC EQUIPMENT LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 5, 202631 ctrs669,763 Kgs
- 5PUEBLO VIEJO DOMINICANA CORPORATIONNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 3, 202670 ctrs1,512,371 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1YARA ABMost Recent Apr 23, 20121 ctrs2,383,793 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Yara Ab
Ostra Varvsgatan 4 Malmo Malmoe Na 211 75 Se
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Yara Ab
Bill of Lading:MAEU721648766
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU7977020
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description AMMONIUM NITRATE POROUS PRILLS ULTRAN 80 TRO PICAL UN 1942 CLASS 5.1 P G III (E) | ||
Keywords ammonium nitrate porous prills ultran | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 168472 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TTNU1234742
Container Number: TIIU2077367
Container Number: MRKU8188460
Container Number: MSKU3683035
Container Number: FTAU2068714
Container Number: MRSU0309655
Container Number: MRKU9201015
Container Number: CAAU2494853
Container Number: SUDU1487757
Container Number: MSKU7816687
Container Number: TIIU2252428
Container Number: SUDU1743294
Container Number: MRKU8160523
Container Number: MRSU0348538
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number 639S | Country of Origin SWEDEN |
Vessel Name MAERSK MONTE LINZOR | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU721648766 | Weight (LB/KG) 713097.89578125 / 323400.40625 |
Quantity 300 BAG | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt NORRKOEPING | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
DOMINICANA DE CALES (DOCALSA)
CALLE 1RA. EL POMIER SECCION EL BOR SAN CRISTOBAL NA 91000 DO
Notify Party
DOMINICANA DE CALES (DOCALSA)
SAN CRISTOBAL, NA 91000, USA
Shipper
YARA AB
OSTRA VARVSGATAN 4 MALMO MALMOE NA 211 75 SE
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Yara Ab
150±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments