Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
233
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Canadian Paper Connection Inc.
Ports
6
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Union Paper Mills
Mahy Khoory Opp. Al Yasmeen Building Salahuddin Road Diera Dubai U.A.E Te Tel +971-4-2666300
Union Paper Mills Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 233Total Shipments
233
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Long Beach, California
- Boston, Massachusetts
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 233| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YMJAW580000043 | OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE | CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC. | Apr 19, 2026 | Singapore | 221,421 Kgs | 291 REL |
| 2 | OOLU2320178730 | PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS DESCRIPTION: PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO # DATED, .. HS CODE: PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS | CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC. | Apr 12, 2026 | India | 171,783 Kgs | 224 REL |
| 3 | OOLU2320295530 | PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO # DATED .., HS CODE: .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS | CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC. | Apr 7, 2026 | India | 123,668 Kgs | 163 REL |
| 4 | MEDUAD782085 | PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID | CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC. | Mar 16, 2026 | China | 49,871 Kgs | 63 REL |
| 5 | MAEU262066261 | PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS FREIGHT AND DTHC PREPAID PROFORMA INV. NO. PFUPM DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. | CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC. | Feb 4, 2026 | China | 198,048 Kgs | 255 CTN |
Importers
Total 9- 1CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 19, 2026574 ctrs13,955,170 Kgs
- 2GRUPASA GRUPO PAPELERO CIA. LTDA.Boston, Massachusetts · Most Recent Jan 22, 2024520 ctrs12,966,901 Kgs
- 3CIERFILMS S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 28, 202328 ctrs683,914 Kgs
- 4CENTRAL NATIONAL-GOTTESMAN INC.Philadelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent Apr 6, 201918 ctrs463,722 Kgs
- 5VELVETY SRLNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 5, 20237 ctrs172,366 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1WM-RECYCLE AMERICA LLCMost Recent Sep 22, 202026 ctrs568,203 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Union Paper Mills
Mahy Khoory Opp. Al Yasmeen Building Salahuddin Road Diera Dubai U.A.E Te Tel +971-4-2666300
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Union Paper Mills
Bill of Lading:YMJAW580000043
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: YMMU6806670
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description OTHER WEIGHING OR MORE G M X FCL/FCL CNTRS STC PLAIN CHIPBOARD ROLLS PROFORMA INV. NO. PF/UPM// DATED .. CUSTOMER PO DATED .. THE PURCHASE NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR REFERENCE ONLY, AND THE | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 34 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal YMAU567833 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // N/M // // // | |
Container Number: BEAU4311203
Container Number: YMLU8943386
Container Number: YMMU6348900
Container Number: TGBU6176142
Container Number: TEMU8786226
Container Number: YMMU6293710
Container Number: TCNU2318146
Container Number: TLLU4086781
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Singapore |
Voyage Number 034E | Country of Origin Singapore |
Vessel Name ONE SWAN | U.S. Port Long Beach, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 487126 / 221421 |
Quantity 291 REL | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt JEBEL ALI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 3 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CANADIAN PAPER CONNECTION INC
200 VICEROY ROAD. UNIT 1 CONCORD ONTARIO L4K 3N8 CANADA TE TEL +1(905)669-2222
Notify Party
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING
4000 REDONDO BEACH AVE. SUITE 103 REDONDO BEACH CA 90278 TEL +1(905)669-2222
Shipper
UNION PAPER MILLS
MAHY KHOORY OPP. AL YASMEEN BUILDING SALAHUDDIN ROAD DIERA DUBAI U.A.E TE TEL +971-4-2666300
More data available to paid subscribers