Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
503
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Grupo Tensa S.A. De C.V.
Ports
5
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Th Brunius & Co Ab
Stora Badhusgatan 18-20 Box 2516 Goeteborg O Sweden
Th Brunius & Co Ab Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 503Total Shipments
503
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 503| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU4055324900 | PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE PURE PERFORMANCE | GRUPAK OPERACIONES SA DE CV | Oct 16, 2026 | Germany | 207,717 Kgs | 71 ROL |
| 2 | BANQ1073675160 | BILLERUD FLUTE 14 DAYS FREETIME AT DESTINATION DTHC PREPAID 'TRANSIT INTERNATIONAL.' 'CARGO IN TRANSIT TO EL SALVADOR AT CONSIGNEE'S, OWN RISK AND RESPONSIBILITY & EXPENSES. | CARTONERA CENTROAMERICANA S.A. DE C | Jun 19, 2026 | Sweden | 21,135 Kgs | 9 REL |
| 3 | BANQ1073622384 | BILLERUD FLUTE 14 DAYS FREETIME AT DESTINATION DTHC PREPAID TRANSIT INTERNATIONAL CARGO IN TRANSIT TO XXXXXXXXXXX AT CONSIGNEE'OWN RISK AND RESPONSIBILITY & EXPENSES. XXXXXXXXXXXXXX . XXXXXXXXXXXXXX . XXXXXXXXXXXXXX . XXXXXXXXXXXXXX . | CARTONERA CENTROAMERICANA S.A. DE C | May 6, 2026 | Sweden | 107,252 Kgs | 44 REL |
| 4 | CMDUGTG0403878 | DTHC PREPAID REQUESTED BILLERUD FLUTE LUAR PEREZ - LPEREZ SIGMAQ.COM DANILO RODRIGUEZ - IMPORTACIONESGT SIGMAQ.CO ANDR S HERRERA - AHERRERA SIGMAQ.COM DTHC PREPAID REQUESTED BILLERUD FLUTE LUAR PEREZ - LPEREZ SIGMAQ.COM DANILO RODRIGUEZ - IMPORTACIONESGT SIGMAQ.CO ANDR S HERRERA - AHERRERA SIGMAQ.COM DTHC PREPAID REQUESTED BILLERUD FLUTE LUAR PEREZ - LPEREZ SIGMAQ.COM DANILO RODRIGUEZ - IMPORTACIONESGT SIGMAQ.CO ANDR S HERRERA - AHERRERA SIGMAQ.COM FREIGHT PREPAID DTHC PREPAID DTHC PREPAID REQUESTED BILLERUD FLUTE LUAR PEREZ - LPEREZ SIGMAQ.COM DANILO RODRIGUEZ - IMPORTACIONESGT SIGMAQ.CO ANDR S HERRERA - AHERRERA SIGMAQ.COM | CAJAS Y EMPAQUES DE | May 1, 2026 | France | 128,089 Kgs | 40 REL |
| 5 | CMDUGTG0403884 | FREIGHT PREPAID BILLERUD FLUTE NON OPERATING REEFER BILLERUD FLUTE NON OPERATING REEFER BILLERUD FLUTE DTHC PREPAID TAX ID (NIT) LUAR PEREZ - LPEREZ SIGMAQ.COM DANILO RODRIGUEZ - IMPORTACIONESGT SIGMAQ.CO ANDR S HERRERA - AHERRERA SIGMAQ.COM NON OPERATING REEFER BILLERUD FLUTE NON OPERATING REEFER BILLERUD FLUTE NON OPERATING REEFER | CAJAS Y EMPAQUES DE | May 1, 2026 | France | 128,747 Kgs | 40 REL |
Importers
Total 10- 1GRUPO TENSA S.A. DE C.V.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Aug 23, 2020289 ctrs7,156,347 Kgs
- 2CARTONES MICROCORRUGADOS S.A. DEBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Nov 2, 2019211 ctrs4,785,119 Kgs
- 3BIO PAPPEL,SAB DE CVCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Feb 4, 2021244 ctrs4,940,575 Kgs
- 4TO ORDERPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jul 31, 201326 ctrs2,047,866 Kgs
- 5CARTONES MICROCORRUGADOS S.A. DE C.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 12, 201966 ctrs1,515,354 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Th Brunius & Co Ab
Stora Badhusgatan 18-20 Box 2516 Goeteborg O Sweden
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Th Brunius & Co Ab
Bill of Lading:OOLU4055324900
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TRHU4996974
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PURE PERFORMANCE | ||
Keywords pure performance | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 008185 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M GRUPAK/ THB 43119 GSM/MMS/KGS, REEL NO N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: TGBU4360145
Container Number: OOLU6777886
Container Number: CSNU7503481
Container Number: OOCU7231086
Container Number: CSGU6531474
Container Number: TCNU5915818
Container Number: CSNU5603558
Container Number: SEGU6695270
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number VIC04 | Country of Origin SWEDEN |
Vessel Name CMA CGM LAMARTINE | U.S. Port CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU4055324900 | Weight (LB/KG) 458015.985 / 207717 |
Quantity 71 ROL | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt GOETEBORG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
GRUPAK OPERACIONES S.A DE C.V
CARRET FEDERAL PACHUCA CD. SAHAGUN HIDALGO NL 43960 MEXICO
Notify Party
GRUPAK OPERACIONES S.A DE C.V
43960, USA
Shipper
TH.BRUNIUS & CO AB
STORA BADHUSGATAN 18-20 BOX 2516 GOETEBORG O SWEDEN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Th Brunius & Co Ab
400±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
20.1K±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments