Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2,375
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
To Order
Ports
10
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Tembec
Suite 100 4 Place Ville Marie Montreal Qc H3b 2e7 Canada Te8710137
Tembec Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2,375Total Shipments
2,375
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Eastport, Maine
- Long Beach, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 2,375| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU8006091100 | WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP | FOSHAN HUAFENG PAPER COMPANY LIMITE | Sep 23, 2018 | Canada | 668,502 Kgs | 3564 BAL |
| 2 | COSU8006088710 | WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP WOODPULP | FOSHAN HUAFENG PAPER COMPANY LIMITE | Jul 27, 2018 | Canada | 468,000 Kgs | 2376 BAL |
| 3 | COSU8006088700 | BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL BLEACHED CHEMICAL | TEMBEC | Jul 27, 2018 | Canada | 820,000 Kgs | 41 CAS |
| 4 | GSSW18ATL2628C | PULP 6 BALE Description: 76 76 UNITS STC 456 BALES (6 BALES PER UNIT) BLEACHED CHEMICAL THERMO-MECHANICAL WOODPULP TEMCELL ASPEN 325/85 HB HS CODE 4705 00 0000 FSC CONTROLLED WOOD RA-CW-001594, QUANTITY: 101.280 ADMT L/C NO.M0214806NU00146FREIGHT PREPAID PRN: SUM2043 Marks : TEMCELL ASPEN MADE IN CANADA RK | ACCOUNTEE: | Jul 1, 2018 | Canada | 106,085 Kgs | 76 UNT |
| 5 | GSSW18ATL2628B | PULP 6 BALE Description: 152 152 UNITS STC 913 BALES (6 BALES PER UNIT) H.S CODE : 4705000000 BLEACHED CHEMICAL THERMO-MECHANICAL WOODPULP, MADE IN CANADA RJ | HONG WON PAPER MFG. CO., LTD. | Jul 1, 2018 | Canada | 210,000 Kgs | 152 UNT |
Importers
Total 10- 1TO ORDERSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 28, 20175,286 ctrs315,934,582 Kgs
- 2COSMOCON LTD.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Jun 28, 20181,446 ctrs253,860,028 Kgs
- 3ORION SHIPPING COMPANYLong Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 16, 20132,498 ctrs55,172,472 Kgs
- 4UPM (CHINA) COMPANY LIMITEDLong Beach, California · Most Recent Dec 23, 20171,205 ctrs149,815,712 Kgs
- 5HANSOL PAPER CO., LTD.Long Beach, California · Most Recent May 14, 20181,262 ctrs53,590,378 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1TEMBECMost Recent Jul 27, 20181,020 ctrs34,433,107 Kgs
- 2PAMPA EXPORTAOES LTDA.Most Recent Aug 7, 200928 ctrs542,194 Kgs
- 3MADENORTE S/A LAMINADOS &Most Recent Aug 19, 200816 ctrs310,132 Kgs
- 4INPA PARKET S.R.L.Most Recent Mar 4, 20114 ctrs40,000 Kgs
- 5LUMBERBRAS LTDAMost Recent Feb 17, 20104 ctrs56,087 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tembec
Suite 100 4 Place Ville Marie Montreal Qc H3b 2e7 Canada Te8710137
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tembec
Bill of Lading:COSU8006091100
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU7340775
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WOODPULP | ||
Keywords woodpulp | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 132 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 7449276, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS TEMCELL MAPLE MADE IN CANADA NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: BMOU5033919
Container Number: MAGU5249412
Container Number: TCNU4457346
Container Number: CCLU7968177
Container Number: DFSU6274316
Container Number: TCNU6517634
Container Number: BMOU4993089
Container Number: FCIU9853914
Container Number: TCNU3254642
Container Number: CCLU6865657
Container Number: CBHU9186557
Container Number: SEGU4196708
Container Number: BMOU4496328
Container Number: BSIU9304130
Container Number: CCLU7648390
Container Number: FCIU9127948
Container Number: FSCU8537130
Container Number: DFSU7404224
Container Number: TLLU4496976
Container Number: CSNU6994668
Container Number: BMOU5602580
Container Number: CSLU6101080
Container Number: CCLU7414540
Container Number: CCLU7321750
Container Number: FCIU9594475
Container Number: DFSU7538835
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 094E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name OOCL KAOHSIUNG | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 1474046.9100000001 / 668502 |
Quantity 3564 BAL | Container Count 27 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
FOSHAN HUAFENG PAPER COMPANY LIMITE
GAOLAN PETROCHEMICAL SECTOR OF HAR ZHUHAI GD 519000 CHINA TE8666828 7716101
Notify Party
FOSHAN HUAFENG PAPER COMPANY LIMITE
Shipper
TEMBEC INDUSTRIES INC.
SUITE 100 4 PLACE VILLE MARIE MONTREAL QC H3B 2E7 CANADA TE8710137
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Tembec
100±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments