Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
755
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Imperative Logistics Llc
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Shado Forwarding Srl
Via Giudecca 2 30035 Mirano Ve Mirano Na 30035 It
Shado Forwarding Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 755Total Shipments
755
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 9, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 9, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Miami, Florida
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 755| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU276366501 | FURNITURE FURNITURE FURNITURE FURNITURE FURNITURE FURNITURE FURNITURE | TEAM LOG SPA | Oct 9, 2026 | Spain | 172,582 Kgs | 280 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU275831332 | SPARE PARTS FOR EXISTING COOLING SPIRAL SPARE PARTS FOR EXISTING COOLING SPIRAL | TOTAL LOGISTICS SPA | Oct 2, 2026 | Spain | 11,801 Kgs | 18 PKG |
| 3 | CMDUGEN2047941 | FREIGHT PREPAID OUTDOOR LAMPS | M.C. LOGISTICS | Sep 22, 2026 | Jamaica | 9,353 Kgs | 405 BOX |
| 4 | CMDUGEN2046508 | FREIGHT PREPAID CHAIRS | MC LOGISTICS SRL | Sep 22, 2026 | Jamaica | 2,792 Kgs | 37 BOX |
| 5 | MAEU274570990 | PET PRODUCTS | M C LOGISTICS S.A. | Sep 4, 2026 | Spain | 6,959 Kgs | 8 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1IMPERATIVE LOGISTICS LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 11, 2026107 ctrs1,431,461 Kgs
- 2PLUSCARGO-ECUADOR S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 6, 202584 ctrs782,007 Kgs
- 3KLOG...S.ANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 29, 202684 ctrs529,765 Kgs
- 4EXPOR AND IMPOR PLANET EXIMPLANET SNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 11, 2025110 ctrs1,090,295 Kgs
- 5FARLETZA SANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 29, 202591 ctrs1,112,903 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Shado Forwarding Srl
Via Giudecca 2 30035 Mirano Ve Mirano Na 30035 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Shado Forwarding Srl
Bill of Lading:MAEU276366501
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU2808579
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FURNITURE | ||
Keywords furniture | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 40 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 084198 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MSKU9266065
Container Number: MRSU8129177
Container Number: MRSU2534193
Container Number: TCKU7126286
Container Number: TGHU6919614
Container Number: MRSU7230249
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALGECIRAS |
Voyage Number 638W | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name LEDA MAERSK | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU276366501 | Weight (LB/KG) 379745.44453125 / 172220.15625 |
Quantity 280 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NAPLES | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
TEAM LOG SPA
PEDRO DE VALDIVIA 273 OF 1406 PROVI SANTIAGO NA 7500000 CL
Notify Party
TEAM LOG SPA
273 OF 1406 PROVI SANTIAGO
Shipper
SHADO FORWARDING SRL
VIA GIUDECCA 2 30035 MIRANO VE MIRANO NA 30035 IT
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Shado Forwarding Srl
18.5K±
Total Shipments
650±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
1.7K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
12.8K±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments