Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
123
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Permasteelisa North America
Ports
8
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Scheldebouw Bv
Herculesweg 17 4338 Pl Middelburg The Netherlands
Scheldebouw Bv Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 123Total Shipments
123
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Boston, Massachusetts
- Oakland, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 123| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCURTM251130070 | MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY | TECMA GROUP | Dec 28, 2025 | Colombia | 90,870 Kgs | 516 PCS |
| 2 | ECUWRTMLAX11943 | HARMLESS | PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICA | Apr 15, 2023 | Belgium | 1,018 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 3 | CMDURTM1215134 | ------------ TEMU2854581 DESCRIPTION---------3 PCS LAMINATED INSULATION GLASS UNITS NVOCC BILL CROSS REFERENCE WITH MASTER BILL NRTM1212363 -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------, FREIGHT PREPAID | PERMASTEELISA NORTH | Jun 8, 2022 | Netherlands | 1,180 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 4 | BWLERTM205345214 | CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 B.WELCH@PERMASTEELISAGROUP.COM CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 B.WELCH@PERMASTEELISAGROUP.COM | PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICA CORPORA | Mar 13, 2022 | Netherlands | 4,624 Kgs | 10 PAL |
| 5 | BWLERTM105250008 | STC. CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 STC. CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 STC. CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 STC. CLADDING MATERIALS HS:76109090 | PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICA CORPORA | Jan 28, 2022 | Belgium | 16,886 Kgs | 29 PKG |
Importers
Total 7- 1PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 15, 202390 ctrs555,152 Kgs
- 2NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITYBoston, Massachusetts · Most Recent Feb 1, 2016186 ctrs784,808 Kgs
- 3PERMASTEELISA CLADDING TECHNOLOGIESNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 15, 202059 ctrs434,618 Kgs
- 4PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICA CORPORANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Mar 13, 202265 ctrs363,914 Kgs
- 5TECMA GROUPLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 28, 202512 ctrs90,870 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1PERMASTEELISA SPA SOCIO UNICOMost Recent Apr 14, 20183 ctrs17,729 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Scheldebouw Bv
Herculesweg 17 4338 Pl Middelburg The Netherlands
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Scheldebouw Bv
Bill of Lading:HLCURTM251130070
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU3047686
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS | ||
Keywords used machinery parts | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 61 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BS671603 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HAMU4389277
Container Number: HLBU8056382
Container Number: UACU5668772
Container Number: HAMU1449958
Container Number: HAMU4531458
Container Number: HLBU8223860
Container Number: SEGU4665615
Container Number: TCKU6045718
Container Number: HAMU1432174
Container Number: UETU6341290
Container Number: FCIU7557765
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 549W | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name NHAVA SHEVA EXPRESS | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCURTM251130070 | Weight (LB/KG) 200368.35 / 90870 |
Quantity 516 PCS | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERP, BE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TECMA GROUP C/O
BENSON INDUSTRIES 8140 SAINT ANDREWS AVE. SAN DIEGO, CA 92154 USA
Notify Party
BENSON INDUSTRIES INC C/O
9355 AIRWAY RD, SAN DIEGO, CA 92154, USA
Shipper
SCHELDEBOUW B.V.
HERCULESWEG 17 4338 PL MIDDELBURG THE NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers