Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Scheldebouw Bv
Ports
5
Top Port
Cartagena
Contact Info
Tecma Group
Benson Industries 8140 Saint Andrews Ave. San Diego, Ca 92154 Usa
Tecma Group Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Cartagena
- Valencia
- Stade
- Singapore
- Hong Kong
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCURTM251130070 | MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY PARTS MACHINERY PARTS USED MACHINERY | SCHELDEBOUW BV | Dec 28, 2025 | Colombia | 90,870 Kgs | 516 PCS |
| 2 | ZIMUVLC10106057 | GLASS | TVITEC SYSTEM GLASS, S.L. | Dec 5, 2021 | Spain | 10,704 Kgs | 6 BOX |
| 3 | FTHH344210300101 | ON 1 PALLET CARD CLOTHING HS-CODE 844831 | MEHLHORN GMBH | Oct 8, 2021 | Germany | 83 Kgs | 3 CTN |
| 4 | PWTDPWTLAX208720 | SUPPLY AND FABRICATE SS316L MIRROR PERFORATED. | SUBWELD ENGINEERING & FABRICATION P | Jul 23, 2020 | Singapore | 256 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 5 | UNPC5852249705 | LIQUID CRYSTAL DISPLAY | WINTEK INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIM | Mar 21, 2011 | Hong Kong | 1,484 Kgs | 106 CTN |
Suppliers
Total 5- 1SCHELDEBOUW BVMost Recent Dec 28, 202512 ctrs90,870 Kgs
- 2TVITEC SYSTEM GLASS S LMost Recent Dec 5, 20211 ctrs10,704 Kgs
- 3MEHLHORN GMBHMost Recent Oct 8, 20211 ctrs83 Kgs
- 4SUBWELD ENGINEERING FABRICATION PMost Recent Jul 23, 20201 ctrs256 Kgs
- 5WINTEK INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMMost Recent Mar 21, 20111 ctrs1,484 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Tecma Group
Benson Industries 8140 Saint Andrews Ave. San Diego, Ca 92154 Usa
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tecma Group
Bill of Lading:HLCURTM251130070
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU3047686
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description USED MACHINERY USED MACHINERY PARTS | ||
Keywords used machinery parts | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 61 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BS671603 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HAMU4389277
Container Number: HLBU8056382
Container Number: UACU5668772
Container Number: HAMU1449958
Container Number: HAMU4531458
Container Number: HLBU8223860
Container Number: SEGU4665615
Container Number: TCKU6045718
Container Number: HAMU1432174
Container Number: UETU6341290
Container Number: FCIU7557765
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 549W | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name NHAVA SHEVA EXPRESS | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCURTM251130070 | Weight (LB/KG) 200368.35 / 90870 |
Quantity 516 PCS | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERP, BE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TECMA GROUP C/O
BENSON INDUSTRIES 8140 SAINT ANDREWS AVE. SAN DIEGO, CA 92154 USA
Notify Party
BENSON INDUSTRIES INC C/O
9355 AIRWAY RD, SAN DIEGO, CA 92154, USA
Shipper
SCHELDEBOUW B.V.
HERCULESWEG 17 4338 PL MIDDELBURG THE NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers