Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
418,935
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Samsung Electronics America
Ports
10
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
129, Samsung-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon 16677 Gyeonggi-do South Korea 16522
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 418,935Total Shipments
418,935
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 418,935| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDMUSELM10615003 | REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA | Oct 20, 2026 | South Korea | 36,400 Kgs | 208 CTN |
| 2 | HDMUSELM10615002 | REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA | Oct 20, 2026 | South Korea | 31,486 Kgs | 182 CTN |
| 3 | HDMUSELM10615001 | REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA | Oct 20, 2026 | South Korea | 39,598 Kgs | 234 CTN |
| 4 | HDMUSELM10615000 | REFRIGERATOR / REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA | Oct 20, 2026 | South Korea | 4,562 Kgs | 26 CTN |
| 5 | ONEYSELGK0401308 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (RF70F29MERAA RFD,0.0,115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR RF70F29MER) - HSCD_DESCRIPTION (REFRIGERATORS, INDUSTRIAL) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (RF70F29MERAA RFD,0.0,115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR RF70F29MER) - HSCD_DESCRIPTION (REFRIGERATORS, INDUSTRIAL) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA | Oct 20, 2026 | South Korea | 8,112 Kgs | 52 CTN |
Importers
Total 10- 1SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICALos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 20, 2026351,205 ctrs1,840,512,025 Kgs
- 2SAMSUNG INTERNATIONAL ,INC.(C360)Most Recent Sep 28, 202634,455 ctrs199,722,555 Kgs
- 3SEA - ADC , SAMSUNG ELECTRONICSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Feb 19, 200916,545 ctrs78,727,731 Kgs
- 4SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA INCORPOLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 11, 202518,595 ctrs94,754,052 Kgs
- 5SAMSUNG ELECTRONIC AMERICALos Angeles, California · Most Recent Feb 4, 202641,777 ctrs194,485,769 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTDMost Recent Oct 10, 20263,485 ctrs15,941,362 Kgs
- 2SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS DIGITAL APPLIANMost Recent May 18, 202515,761 ctrs65,933,034 Kgs
- 3SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS MEXICO SA DE CVMost Recent Dec 8, 201913,995 ctrs58,320,039 Kgs
- 4THAI SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.Most Recent Apr 9, 20254,349 ctrs28,016,901 Kgs
- 5SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS HCMC CE COMPLEXMost Recent Mar 4, 20211,216 ctrs7,364,439 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
129, Samsung-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon 16677 Gyeonggi-do South Korea 16522
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
Bill of Lading:HDMUSELM10615003
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HMMU4289524
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description REFRIGERATOR SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | ||
Keywords refrigerator | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 26 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 26H1556924 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HMMU6274462
Container Number: HMMU6572132
Container Number: HMMU6618193
Container Number: KOCU4769577
Container Number: HMMU4875510
Container Number: HMMU6085751
Container Number: TCNU5068396
Transit
Carrier HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE | Carrier Code HDMU |
Carrier Address 879 W 190TH ST 7TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KWANGYANG |
Voyage Number 0027E | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name HMM HANUL | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HDMUSELM10615003 | Weight (LB/KG) 80262 / 36400 |
Quantity 208 CTN | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt GWANGYANG, KOREA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA, INC.
700 SYLVAN AVE ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS 076 32 NEW JERSEY USA 07632
Notify Party
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS
Shipper
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD
129, SAMSUNG-RO, YEONGTONG-GU SUWON 16677 GYEONGGI-DO SOUTH KOREA 16522
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
237.2K±
Total Shipments
700±
Total Shipments
15.7K±
Total Shipments
56.2K±
Total Shipments
51.2K±
Total Shipments
13.3K±
Total Shipments
11.7K±
Total Shipments
27.6K±
Total Shipments
12K±
Total Shipments
6.7K±
Total Shipments