Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
102
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Cajas De Carton Sultana S.A De C.V.
Ports
5
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Saica
San Juan De La Pena, 144 50015 Zaragoza Spain
Saica Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 102Total Shipments
102
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Los Angeles, California
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 102| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUBC1150905686 | PAPER PAPER PAPER PAPERPAPER PAPER | DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORP | Nov 1, 2015 | Spain | 205,195 Kgs | 89 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUBC1150805889 | PAPER PAPER PAPER PAPERPAPER YOUR ORDER 100682/20981 PAPER | DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORP | Oct 2, 2015 | Spain | 213,049 Kgs | 89 PCS |
| 3 | UASUESBCN047906 | STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER STC 6 REEL(S) PAPER TOTAL SHIPMENT 20RE 57,212 TONS PAPERSAMPLES WITHOUT COMMERC ALUE FREIGHT PREPAIDDTHC PREPAID DDP TE INAL DESTINATION LANCASTER, 43130 OHIO STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER STC 6 REEL(S) PAPER TOTAL SHIPMENT 20RE 57,212 TONS PAPERSAMPLES WITHOUT COMMERC ALUE FREIGHT PREPAIDDTHC PREPAID DDP TE INAL DESTINATION LANCASTER, 43130 OHIO STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER STC 6 REEL(S) PAPER TOTAL SHIPMENT 20RE 57,212 TONS PAPERSAMPLES WITHOUT COMMERC ALUE FREIGHT PREPAIDDTHC PREPAID DDP TE INAL DESTINATION LANCASTER, 43130 OHIO STC 7 REEL(S) PAPER | US CORRUGATED | Sep 21, 2015 | Spain | 57,212 Kgs | 20 REL |
| 4 | HLCUBC1150800355 | PAPER PAPER PURCHASE ORDERS 100630/20931 & 100631/20932 | DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORP | Sep 12, 2015 | Spain | 24,624 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUBC1150712856 | PAPER PAPER PAPER PAPERPAPER | DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORP | Sep 4, 2015 | Spain | 166,809 Kgs | 73 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1CAJAS DE CARTON SULTANA S.A DE C.V.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Aug 10, 2014191 ctrs4,804,148 Kgs
- 2DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORPLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 1, 201561 ctrs1,514,583 Kgs
- 3UNIPAK SA DE CVPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Aug 10, 201484 ctrs2,091,607 Kgs
- 4ARTIGRAF S.A. DE C.V.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Aug 10, 201463 ctrs1,587,208 Kgs
- 5CORRUGADORA DE COSTA RICA S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 28, 201423 ctrs322,316 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Saica
San Juan De La Pena, 144 50015 Zaragoza Spain
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Saica
Bill of Lading:HLCUBC1150905686
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GATU8402788
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PAPER | ||
Keywords paper | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 11 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLD0760283 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . . NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: INKU2513447
Container Number: HLXU6284776
Container Number: BMOU4530891
Container Number: BMOU4532030
Container Number: BMOU4529566
Container Number: TCNU8939731
Container Number: INKU6371886
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Barcelona |
Voyage Number 10W39 | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name SEASPAN NINGBO | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 452454.97500000003 / 205195 |
Quantity 89 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BARCELONA, ES | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
DAIEI PAPERS (USA) CORP.
5701 CLEVELAND STREET, SUITE 650 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23462 USA
Notify Party
FR. MEYERS SOHN NORTH AMERICA LLC
1451 QUAIL ST, NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660, USA
Shipper
SAICA
SAN JUAN DE LA PENA, 144 50015 ZARAGOZA SPAIN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Saica
50±
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
1.2K±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
850±
Total Shipments