Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Kcc Corporation
Ports
1
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Qsip Canada Ulc
6500, Yvon-trudeau Becancour Qc G9h 2v8 Canada
Qsip Canada Ulc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jun 27, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jun 27, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6358167050 | SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP SILICON METAL LUMP | LONGI GREEN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY COMPA | Jun 26, 2023 | Canada | 326,470 Kgs | 320 BAG |
| 2 | HLCUMTR171038025 | SILICON METAL GRADE 411 H380-045 SILICON METAL GRADE SILICON METAL GRADE 411 H380-046 SILICON METAL GRADE 411 H380-047 | KCC CORPORATION | Nov 12, 2017 | Canada | 65,090 Kgs | 51 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUMTR171023661 | SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-040 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-037 LIST OF HS CODE 280469 CAED SUM2264 NOTIFY EMAIL CHAMP1KCCWORLD.CO.KR TEL NO. +82-2-3480-5636 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-043 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-038 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-039 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-041 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-044 SILICON METAL SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-042 | KCC CORPORATION | Nov 6, 2017 | Canada | 173,210 Kgs | 136 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUMTR171017180 | SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-035 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-031 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-032 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-030 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-034 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-029 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-036 CAED SUM2264 LIST OF HS CODE 280469 SILICON METAL GRADE 17 PALLET SILICON METAL GRADE 411/H380-033 | OF KCC | Oct 29, 2017 | Canada | 173,110 Kgs | 136 PCS |
Importers
Total 3- 1KCC CORPORATIONSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Nov 12, 201711 ctrs238,300 Kgs
- 2LONGI GREEN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY COMPASeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 26, 202316 ctrs326,470 Kgs
- 3OF KCCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Oct 29, 20178 ctrs173,110 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Qsip Canada Ulc
6500, Yvon-trudeau Becancour Qc G9h 2v8 Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Qsip Canada Ulc
Bill of Lading:COSU6358167050
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BSIU2668737
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SILICON METAL LUMP | ||
Keywords silicon metal lump | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0242460, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS SUMMARY ID SUM2264 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TLLU3171430
Container Number: OOLU0149579
Container Number: OOLU1882493
Container Number: BSIU2954427
Container Number: CSNU1528395
Container Number: TCLU7613321
Container Number: OOLU0187033
Container Number: OOLU1605396
Container Number: CBHU4437243
Container Number: OOLU1792363
Container Number: OOLU1598337
Container Number: CSNU2036548
Container Number: OOLU2920900
Container Number: OOLU0915550
Container Number: CSLU1755914
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 094N | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name COSCO MALAYSIA | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6358167050 | Weight (LB/KG) 719866.35 / 326470 |
Quantity 320 BAG | Container Count 16 |
Place of Receipt MONTREAL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
LONGI GREEN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY COMPA
NO.388 MIDDLE AEROSPACE ROAD, CHAN XI'AN SN 710000 CHINA
Notify Party
LONGI GREEN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY COMPA
NO 388 MIDDLE AEROSPACE RD, CHINA
Shipper
QSIP CANADA ULC
6500, YVON-TRUDEAU BECANCOUR QC G9H 2V8 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers