Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
677
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Kaydon Corporation 3 Corporate Circ
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Psm Inc
93, Noksanhwajeon- Ro, Gangseo-gu, Busan, South Korea 46755
Psm Inc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 677Total Shipments
677
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 677| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OTAM250310105123 | TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE | MARMEN INC. | Apr 8, 2025 | South Korea | 341,773 Kgs | 32 PKG |
| 2 | MFGTKRTIW4759213 | TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGE | CS WIND AMERICA INC | May 22, 2024 | South Korea | 194,964 Kgs | 22 PKG |
| 3 | MFGTKRTIW4759211 | TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2404-001(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (9TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2404-001(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (9TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2404-001(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (9TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2404-001(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (9TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2404-001(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (9TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGE | CS WIND AMERICA INC | May 22, 2024 | South Korea | 219,297 Kgs | 24 PKG |
| 4 | MFGTKRTIW4751170 | TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-012(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (8TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-012(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (8TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-012(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (8TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-012(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (8TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-012(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (8TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP | CS WIND AMERICA INC | May 13, 2024 | South Korea | 219,297 Kgs | 24 PKG |
| 5 | MFGTKRTIW4750018 | TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-008(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (7TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-008(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (7TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-008(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (7TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-008(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (7TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP TOWER FLANGE TOWER FLANGEINVOICE NO.PS2403-008(0)SHIPMENT TERMS : DAP CSWAM, PUEBLO, CO, AMERICAP.O.NO. 4500088514 (7TH_SHIPMENT)PJT NAME : WEST CAMP | CS WIND AMERICA INC | Apr 24, 2024 | South Korea | 219,297 Kgs | 24 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1KAYDON CORPORATION 3 CORPORATE CIRCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 9, 2011119 ctrs43,391,941 Kgs
- 2KAYDON BEARINGS A DIVISION OFLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 26, 2012318 ctrs247,365,060 Kgs
- 3GAMESA WIND US, LLC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 3, 2011124 ctrs2,127,456 Kgs
- 4LRD WHSE FOR KALOSLong Beach, California · Most Recent Aug 28, 2011199 ctrs774,227,207 Kgs
- 5CS WIND AMERICA INCTacoma, Washington · Most Recent May 22, 2024324 ctrs11,458,676 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Psm Inc
93, Noksanhwajeon- Ro, Gangseo-gu, Busan, South Korea 46755
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Psm Inc
Bill of Lading:OTAM250310105123
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: JXLU6017696
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TOWER FLANGE | ||
Keywords tower flange | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
Length 480 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal NONE7 | Equipment Description 61 |
Type 40 Foot Platform Container, Platform with two complete, fixed end walls | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NONE7 NONE1 NONE9 NONE5 NONE3 NONE6 NONE2 NONE8 NONE4 NONE10 | |
Container Number: TCLU6003962
Container Number: ZCSU6018223
Container Number: ZCSU6010686
Container Number: TRIU0784142
Container Number: TRLU5043492
Container Number: JXLU6017720
Container Number: ZCSU6019003
Container Number: ZCSU6011342
Container Number: ZCSU6021947
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code OTAM |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 100N | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name AS FELICIA | U.S. Port MIAMI, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUSEL71149515 | Weight (LB/KG) 753609.465 / 341773 |
Quantity 32 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN, KOREA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
MARMEN INC.
557 DES ERABLES STREET TROIS-RIVIERES, QC, G8T 8Y8 CANADA
Notify Party
MARMEN
550 RUE ST
Shipper
PSM, INC.
93, NOKSANHWAJEON- RO, GANGSEO-GU, BUSAN, SOUTH KOREA 46755
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Psm Inc
500±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
2.2K±
Total Shipments
800±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
1.6K±
Total Shipments