Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
13
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Norton Lilly Intl Phoenix
Ports
2
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Pil Qingdao
Qingdao Branch Rm 701 Huayin Mansi On 5a Dong Hai W Road Qingdao, Chin A Tel : +86 532 81970 Cn Tsingtao 000000
Pil Qingdao Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 13Total Shipments
13
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jan 21, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jan 21, 2020
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 13| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PABVTAO900023300 | R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUSCO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | PIL (USA) INC | Jan 21, 2020 | China | 176,000 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 2 | PABVTAO900017300 | F4 X 5 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 5 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 5 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 5 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 5 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | PIL (USA) INC | Nov 24, 2019 | China | 110,000 Kgs | 5 PCS |
| 3 | PABVTAO900011800 | R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | PIL (USA) INC | Aug 26, 2019 | China | 132,000 Kgs | 6 PCS |
| 4 | PABVTAO900011700 | R2 X 4 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 4 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUSCO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 4 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL R2 X 4 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | PIL (USA) INC | Aug 21, 2019 | China | 88,000 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 5 | PABVTAO900011000 | F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL F4 X 6 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUSCO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | PIL (USA) INC | Aug 14, 2019 | China | 132,000 Kgs | 6 PCS |
Importers
Total 2- 1NORTON LILLY INTL PHOENIXOakland, California · Most Recent Jul 18, 201931 ctrs682,000 Kgs
- 2PIL (USA) INCOakland, California · Most Recent Jan 21, 202033 ctrs726,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Pil Qingdao
Qingdao Branch Rm 701 Huayin Mansi On 5a Dong Hai W Road Qingdao, Chin A Tel : +86 532 81970 Cn Tsingtao 000000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Pil Qingdao
Bill of Lading:PABVTAO900023300
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: PCIU5600034
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description R2 X 8 EMPTY CONTAINER (OPUS CO.) SHIPPER S LOAD STOW COUNT & SE AL | ||
Keywords opus co. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Empty |
Seal EMPTY | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NOMARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N A NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: PCIU5600142
Container Number: PCIU5600332
Container Number: PCIU5600501
Container Number: PCIU5600517
Container Number: PCIU5600883
Container Number: CRSU5003009
Container Number: PCIU5600564
Transit
Carrier PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES (PTE) LTD | Carrier Code PABV |
Carrier Address 140 CECIL STREET #03-00 PIL BLDG | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Ching Tao |
Voyage Number 0032E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name COSCO DENMARK | U.S. Port Oakland, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 388080 / 176000 |
Quantity 8 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt QINGDAO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
PIL USA
11022 N. 28TH DR. SUITE 100 PHOENIX AZ 85029 US UNITED STATES AZ 85029
Notify Party
PIL USA
11022 NORTH 28TH DR, PHOENIX, AZ 85029, USA
Shipper
PIL QINGDAO
QINGDAO BRANCH RM 701 HUAYIN MANSI ON 5A DONG HAI W ROAD QINGDAO, CHIN A TEL : +86 532 81970 CN TSINGTAO 000000
More data available to paid subscribers