Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
96
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Benco Poly Film Llc. (7546)
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Piippo Oyj
Sysmajarventie 3 Outokumpu Fi
Piippo Oyj Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 96Total Shipments
96
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- New York, New York
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 5 of 96| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARG072500983 | BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP | BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546) | Jul 8, 2025 | Belgium | 141,534 Kgs | 118 PKG |
| 2 | AARG072500036 | BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP | BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546) | Jun 4, 2025 | Belgium | 39,090 Kgs | 32 PKG |
| 3 | AARG261994 | BALE NETWRAP | BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546) | May 9, 2025 | Belgium | 19,640 Kgs | 16 PKG |
| 4 | AARG257181 | BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP BALE NETWRAP | BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546) | May 5, 2025 | Belgium | 76,970 Kgs | 66 PKG |
| 5 | MEDUHZ000942 | = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP = PALLETS OF BALE NETWRAP | BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546) | Apr 30, 2025 | Germany | 133,813 Kgs | 113 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1BENCO POLY FILM LLC. (7546)Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jul 8, 2025334 ctrs6,470,816 Kgs
- 2BOMGAARS/MOBERLY WHSENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 9, 20248 ctrs134,402 Kgs
- 3BOMGAARS SUPPLYNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 9, 20245 ctrs74,406 Kgs
- 4PROTEXIANorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jun 23, 20217 ctrs124,146 Kgs
- 5OVERFLO WAREHOUSE LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 1, 20243 ctrs44,550 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Piippo Oyj
Sysmajarventie 3 Outokumpu Fi
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Piippo Oyj
Bill of Lading:AARG072500983
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSMU5341602
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BALE NETWRAP | ||
Keywords bale netwrap | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 17 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EU29774849 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers V2000/1887 V2000/1893 V2000/1888 V2000/1894 V2000/1889 V2000/1891 V2000/1890 V2000/1892 | |
Container Number: FFAU2265995
Container Number: TIIU4545066
Container Number: TGBU6439681
Container Number: MEDU7534947
Container Number: UETU7712014
Container Number: MSDU7381803
Container Number: MSMU7339944
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code AARG |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number NN524 | Country of Origin FINLAND |
Vessel Name MSC VAISHNAVI R. | U.S. Port PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading MEDURA260666 | Weight (LB/KG) 312082.47000000003 / 141534 |
Quantity 118 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt KOTKA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 4 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
BENCO POLY FILM LLC
161 STONE QUARRY RD LEOLA PA 17540 LEOLA PA 17540 US
Notify Party
BENCO POLY FILM LLC
161 STONE QUARRY RD, LEOLA, PA 17540, USA
Shipper
PIIPPO OYJ
SYSMAJARVENTIE 3 OUTOKUMPU FI
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Piippo Oyj
900±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
800±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments