Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
354
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Yenong Lung Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Ports
3
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Ledcor Resources And Transportation
1200 - 1067 West Cordova Street Vancouver Bc Canada
Ledcor Resources And Transportation Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 354Total Shipments
354
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 17, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 17, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 354| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2673996960 | SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER SPF STANDARD + BETTER | SONG JING WOOD CO. LTD. | Sep 17, 2021 | Canada | 427,930 Kgs | 195 PKG |
| 2 | OOLU2666425460 | HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK | YUAN SHEEN WOOD CO., LTD. | Jun 19, 2021 | Canada | 302,950 Kgs | 203 PKG |
| 3 | OOLU2665639862 | HEMLOCK | YUAN SHEEN WOOD CO., LTD. | Jun 19, 2021 | Canada | 25,630 Kgs | 18 PKG |
| 4 | OOLU2663771990 | HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK HEMLOCK | SONG JING WOOD CO. LTD. | May 21, 2021 | Canada | 504,520 Kgs | 312 PKG |
| 5 | OOLU2657669760 | HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER HEMLOCK STANDARD + BETTER | MAIN SHINE WOODEN COMPANY LTD. | Mar 8, 2021 | Canada | 150,210 Kgs | 83 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1YENONG LUNG ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Feb 20, 2021666 ctrs16,904,635 Kgs
- 2SONG JING WOOD CO. LTD.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 17, 2021419 ctrs10,609,059 Kgs
- 3JUNG DIH ENTERPRISESTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Dec 30, 2018402 ctrs10,137,768 Kgs
- 4YUAN SHEEN WOOD CO., LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 19, 2021269 ctrs6,813,220 Kgs
- 5JIALIHWA WOODS CO., LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 4, 2021303 ctrs7,681,376 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1LEDCOR RESOURCES AND TRANSPORTATIONMost Recent Jul 19, 2018169 ctrs4,269,018 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ledcor Resources And Transportation
1200 - 1067 West Cordova Street Vancouver Bc Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ledcor Resources And Transportation
Bill of Lading:OOLU2673996960
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU8257116
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SPF STANDARD + BETTER | ||
Keywords spf standard better | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 11 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 9176382 | Equipment Description 10 |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: OOLU8286475
Container Number: OOLU9930474
Container Number: OOCU7435135
Container Number: OOCU7257157
Container Number: MAGU5530707
Container Number: CSNU7669600
Container Number: OOCU6954460
Container Number: FFAU3195022
Container Number: OOLU8697650
Container Number: TCNU5387140
Container Number: CSLU6067977
Container Number: OOLU8494695
Container Number: OOLU9693080
Container Number: DFSU7565255
Container Number: MAGU5527832
Container Number: TRHU5198650
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 077E | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name OOCL CHICAGO | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2673996960 | Weight (LB/KG) 943585.65 / 427930 |
Quantity 195 PKG | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 6 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SONG JING WOOD CO., LTD.
16F-3 NO. 235, CHUNG CHENG 4TH ROAD KAOHSIUNG . TAIWAN
Notify Party
SONG JING WOOD CO., LTD.
235 CHUNG CHENG 4TH RD, KAOHSIUNG TAIWAN
Shipper
LEDCOR RESOURCES AND TRANSPORTATION
1200 - 1067 WEST CORDOVA STREET VANCOUVER BC CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Ledcor Resources And Transportation
250±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
650±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments