Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
24,645
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Orepac
Ports
10
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Masisa S.A.
Av.Apoquindo 3650 Floor 10 Las Cond Es Santiago Chi Santiago Rm 8320000
Masisa S.A. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 24,645Total Shipments
24,645
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Long Beach, California
- Seattle, Washington
- Oakland, California
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 24,645| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONEYSCLG24073300 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | METRIE EL AND EL, LLC | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 160,326 Kgs | 120 PKG |
| 2 | ONEYSCLG24071800 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | METRIE EL AND EL, LLC | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 58,311 Kgs | 46 PKG |
| 3 | ONEYSCLG24072900 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | HALEY BROS INC | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 19,345 Kgs | 27 PKG |
| 4 | ONEYSCLG23187800 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BONDED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: OF A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO, UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | METRIE EL AND EL, LLC | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 149,684 Kgs | 142 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU721705619 | MEDIUM DENSITY FIBERBOARD (MDF) MEDIUM DENSITY FIBERBOARD (MDF) MEDIUM DENSITY FIBERBOARD (MDF) FREIGHT PREPAID REF. 13044861 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEE PHXXXXXXXXXXXXABBY KENNEDYAKENNEDYNOVOBP.COM | NOVO DISTRIBUTION LLC USA | Oct 19, 2026 | Panama | 61,030 Kgs | 204 BDL |
Importers
Total 10- 1OREPACSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Oct 16, 202612,489 ctrs233,040,922 Kgs
- 2EAST COAST MILLWORK DIST.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Oct 19, 202610,326 ctrs186,896,081 Kgs
- 3THE EMPIRE COMPANY, INC. ALLENTOWNPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent Jul 13, 20246,780 ctrs122,565,067 Kgs
- 4BMC EAST, LLCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Sep 23, 20255,221 ctrs98,658,811 Kgs
- 5EL & EL WOOD PRODUCTS CORPLong Beach, California · Most Recent Nov 10, 20224,862 ctrs93,868,760 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1MASISA S.A.Most Recent Aug 7, 202613 ctrs254,420 Kgs
- 2LAMIGRAF S.A.Most Recent Jan 7, 200916 ctrs312,940 Kgs
- 3LIGNADECOR URETIM VE PAZARLAMA AS.Most Recent Jun 10, 20227 ctrs167,034 Kgs
- 4IMAL S.R.L.Most Recent Aug 26, 20083 ctrs4,281 Kgs
- 5IMEAS SPAMost Recent Jan 7, 20093 ctrs740 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Masisa S.A.
Av.Apoquindo 3650 Floor 10 Las Cond Es Santiago Chi Santiago Rm 8320000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Masisa S.A.
Bill of Lading:ONEYSCLG24073300
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ONEU0520586
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (PRIMED MDF MOULDINGS) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (FIBERBOARD OF WOOD OR OTHER LIGNEOUS MATERIALS, WHETHER OR NOT BOND ED WITH RESINS OR OTHER ORGANIC SUBSTANCES: O F A THICKNESS EXCEEDING 9 MM:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INC OMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | ||
Keywords shipper description primed mdf mouldings htscd fiberboard wood or other ligneous materials | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 15 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal LAB503853 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: DRYU6024091
Container Number: ONEU0453019
Container Number: TEMU7241366
Container Number: TCNU5601519
Container Number: ONEU6846250
Container Number: TRHU5478774
Container Number: TCNU4804759
Transit
Carrier ORATEL NETWORKS | Carrier Code ONEY |
Carrier Address 100 KING STREET WEST SUITE 5700 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MANZANILLO |
Voyage Number 442W | Country of Origin CHILE |
Vessel Name NYK SILVIA | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYSCLG24073300 | Weight (LB/KG) 353518.83 / 160326 |
Quantity 120 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt CORONEL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 304 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
METRIE EL AND EL, LLC
6011 SCHAEFFER AVE., CHINO, CA 9171 0-9141 - USA JU CHINO CA 91710-9141
Notify Party
INDOWOOD FOREST PRODUCTS INC.
9710 NORTH EAST 232ND AVE, VA VANCOUVER, WA
Shipper
MASISA S.A.
AV.APOQUINDO 3650 FLOOR 10 LAS COND ES SANTIAGO CHI SANTIAGO RM 8320000
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Masisa S.A.
6.6K±
Total Shipments
4.7K±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
5.1K±
Total Shipments
1.2K±
Total Shipments
5.6K±
Total Shipments
6.6K±
Total Shipments
1.7K±
Total Shipments
3K±
Total Shipments
3.5K±
Total Shipments