La Aurora S A

US Customs records for La Aurora S A, a supplier based in Dominican Republic. See their past imports and exports, including shipments to Philip Morris Usa Inc On Behalf Of in Miami, Fl, an importer based on Miami, Florida.

Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.

Get United States data for $229
Total Shipments
2,329
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Carisamsamuel Meisel
Ports
10
Top Port
Miami, Florida
Contact Info
La Aurora S A
Parque Ind Eduardo Leon Jimenez Ave 27 De Febrero Villa Progreso Santiago, Republica Dominicana Dominican Republic

La Aurora S A Records

Get a complete supplier history

Updated:

Total Shipments

2,329
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026

Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026

200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Supplier Shipments

Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers

Top Ports

Legend
  • Miami, Florida
  • Port Everglades, Florida
  • Houston, Texas
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

More data available to paid subscribers

Sample Shipment From La Aurora S A

Bill of Lading:SMLU9237261C
Arrival Date:
Container Number: SMLU4644170
Cargo #1
Description
CASES CONT. CIGARETTES CONTAINING TOBACCO 2402.20.2000
Keywords
Data Unavailable
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
1385
Length
480
Height
108
Width
96
Load Status
Loaded
Seal
DGAEXP, G3542744
Equipment Description
CN
Type
40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length
Type of Service
Data Unavailable
Marks & Numbers
NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS SVC 202503162 NO MARKS NO MARKS
Container Number: SMLU8461393
Container Number: SMLU4613163
Container Number: SMLU8524167
Container Number: SMLU4618720
Container Number: SMLU8521825
Container Number: SMLU4612233
Container Number: SMLU4642520
Container Number: SMLU8520813
Container Number: SMLU8526175
Container Number: SMLU8465043

More data available to paid subscribers

Related companies to La Aurora S A