Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,107
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Trinity Packaging Corporation
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Kun Shan Trinity Global Packaging
Corporation. No.25 Shuangma Rd. Dianshanhu Kunshan Jiangsu Province, China Tel:0512-57488983-11
Kun Shan Trinity Global Packaging Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,107Total Shipments
1,107
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
- Tacoma, Washington
- Seattle, Washington
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,107| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV142701116201 | PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS | TRINITY PLASTICS INC | Oct 13, 2017 | China | 132,500 Kgs | 25979 CTN |
| 2 | YMLUE234009557 | SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 | TRINITY PLASTICS INC | Oct 5, 2017 | China | 149,700 Kgs | 22267 CTN |
| 3 | EGLV142701111561 | PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS | TRINITY PLASTICS INC | Oct 4, 2017 | China | 114,200 Kgs | 26633 CTN |
| 4 | EGLV142701079292 | PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS . PLASTIC BAGS PLASTIC BAGS | TRINITY PLASTICS INC | Sep 20, 2017 | China | 163,700 Kgs | 31689 CTN |
| 5 | YMLUE234009425 | SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 SACKS BAGS (INCL CONES) OF POLYMERS OF ETHYPLASTIC BAGS S C 418117 | TRINITY PLASTICS INC | Sep 16, 2017 | China | 114,100 Kgs | 11576 CTN |
Importers
Total 9- 1TRINITY PACKAGING CORPORATIONMost Recent May 26, 20142,052 ctrs37,753,921 Kgs
- 2TRINITY PLASTICS INCMost Recent Oct 13, 20171,041 ctrs18,737,667 Kgs
- 3SOBEYS GLOBAL SOURCINGSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Sep 15, 201750 ctrs544,358 Kgs
- 4INTEPLAST GROUP CORPORATION - W.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 7, 20178 ctrs131,300 Kgs
- 5TRINITY PLASTIC INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 23, 201622 ctrs416,500 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Kun Shan Trinity Global Packaging
Corporation. No.25 Shuangma Rd. Dianshanhu Kunshan Jiangsu Province, China Tel:0512-57488983-11
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Kun Shan Trinity Global Packaging
Bill of Lading:EGLV142701116201
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EISU9378413
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PLASTIC BAGS | ||
Keywords plastic bags | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 4713 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCKLZ2617 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: TCNU6278205
Container Number: TEMU6040583
Container Number: HMCU9121750
Container Number: EITU1525682
Container Number: OCGU8027859
Container Number: EITU1203773
Container Number: TEMU6025022
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Yangshan |
Voyage Number 060E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name COSCO MALAYSIA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 292162.5 / 132500 |
Quantity 25979 CTN | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 400 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TRINITY PLASTICS INC
9 PEACH TREE HILL ROAD, LIVINGSTON NJ 07039 800-896-3222 @ 7690 ATTN:ALEX SU
Notify Party
INTEPLAST GROUP LTD
9 PEACH TREE HILL RD, LIVINGSTON, NJ 7039, USA
Shipper
KUN SHAN TRINITY GLOBAL PACKAGING
CORPORATION. NO.25 SHUANGMA RD. DIANSHANHU KUNSHAN JIANGSU PROVINCE, CHINA TEL:0512-57488983-11
More data available to paid subscribers