Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
56
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Egroup Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Ks Project Logistics Bv
Apolloweg 1 4782 Sb Moerdijk The Netherlands
Ks Project Logistics Bv Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 56Total Shipments
56
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 14, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 14, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Savannah, Georgia
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Seattle, Washington
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 56| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENM3426001724 | STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R14 P000220 - R20 P000220 - R80 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R24 P000220 - R80 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R24 P000220 - R65 P000220 - R80 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R14 P000220 - R24 P000220 - R65 P000220 - R80 P000220 - R25 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R14 P000220 - R32 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R24 P000220 - R45 P000220 - R70 P000220 - R75 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R14 P000220 - R45 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX | SCOT INDUSTRIES, INC | May 14, 2026 | Netherlands | 107,624 Kgs | 1006 PKG |
| 2 | SENM3426000341 | STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H | SCOT INDUSTRIES, INC | Apr 26, 2026 | Netherlands | 102,922 Kgs | 941 PKG |
| 3 | SENM3426000339 | STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H S.T.C.: STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H STEELWORK - STAAN.\\H | SCHAEFER SYSTEMS INTL INC | Mar 27, 2026 | Netherlands | 147,777 Kgs | 1541 BAG |
| 4 | SENM3426000118 | STAAN.\\H ALUMINIUM PROFILES S.T.C.: STAAN.\\H ALUMINIUM PROFILES STAAN.\\H ALUMINIUM PROFILES STAAN.\\H ALUMINIUM PROFILES | SCHAEFER SYSTEMS INTL INC | Mar 11, 2026 | Netherlands | 64,083 Kgs | 66 PKG |
| 5 | SENM3425005727 | STAAN.\\H STAAN.\\H STAAN.\\H STAAN.\\H STAAN.\\H STAAN.\\H | SCHAEFER SYSTEMS INTL INC | Feb 9, 2026 | Netherlands | 92,818 Kgs | 878 PKG |
Importers
Total 8- 1EGROUP INC.Most Recent Oct 8, 2023233 ctrs4,459,586 Kgs
- 2E-GROUP SPAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Oct 24, 202348 ctrs897,310 Kgs
- 3UNIKGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 10, 20227 ctrs151,409 Kgs
- 4SCHAEFER SYSTEMS INTL INCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 27, 202620 ctrs304,678 Kgs
- 5SCOT INDUSTRIES, INCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 14, 202614 ctrs210,546 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ks Project Logistics Bv
Apolloweg 1 4782 Sb Moerdijk The Netherlands
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ks Project Logistics Bv
Bill of Lading:SENM3426001724
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FDCU0214487
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STEEL WORK - STAAN.231\56\H1 P000220 - R14 P000220 - R24 P000220 - R65 P000220 - R80 P000220 - R25 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN : THE XXXXXXXXXXX | ||
Keywords steel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 144 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HF348562 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS N M NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FSCU7095310
Container Number: MEDU9381770
Container Number: MEDU8340165
Container Number: MEDU4424484
Container Number: TRHU7531081
Container Number: TGBU4432517
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code SENM |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ROTTERDAM |
Voyage Number 613A | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name MSC CARLOTTA | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUO9716202 | Weight (LB/KG) 237310.92 / 107624 |
Quantity 1006 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SCOT INDUSTRIES INC.
1206 RUSH ROAD 98532 NAPAVINE US
Notify Party
POINT GLOBAL LOGISTICS
171 INTERNATIONALE BLVD, GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139, USA
Shipper
KS PROJECT LOGISTICS BV
APOLLOWEG 1 4782 SB MOERDIJK THE NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers