Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
331
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Dematic Corp.
Ports
5
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Ks Profiel B.V.
Apolloweg 1 Moerdijk Nb Netherlands
Ks Profiel B.V. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 331Total Shipments
331
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 331| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2037447590 | STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. | Apr 17, 2025 | Netherlands | 121,255 Kgs | 222 PKG |
| 2 | OOLU2751884410 | STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. | Jan 3, 2025 | Netherlands | 14,863 Kgs | 43 PKG |
| 3 | OOLU2037222770 | STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. | Dec 26, 2024 | Netherlands | 104,442 Kgs | 168 PKG |
| 4 | OOLU2037078481 | STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. | Nov 12, 2024 | Netherlands | 27,232 Kgs | 41 PKG |
| 5 | OOLU2037078480 | STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. | Nov 4, 2024 | Netherlands | 35,265 Kgs | 70 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1DEMATIC CORP.Most Recent Oct 26, 2023359 ctrs8,167,430 Kgs
- 2UNIKGROUP S.A. DE C.V.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent May 18, 2017185 ctrs4,034,692 Kgs
- 3SOFIDELNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Oct 30, 2017195 ctrs2,747,524 Kgs
- 4ENGINEERED PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Apr 17, 202599 ctrs1,806,301 Kgs
- 5BELECTRIC CANADA SOLAR INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Aug 30, 2019127 ctrs2,681,086 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ks Profiel B.V.
Apolloweg 1 Moerdijk Nb Netherlands
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ks Profiel B.V.
Bill of Lading:OOLU2037447590
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU8800943
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STEEL WORK + PARTS FOR CONVEYER SYSTEM | ||
Keywords steel work parts conveyer system | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 51 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal H0446111 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M . N/M . N/M . N/M . N/M . N/M . N/M . | |
Container Number: CSNU8980703
Container Number: OOCU8104682
Container Number: OOLU9305179
Container Number: TIIU5693176
Container Number: CSNU6764027
Container Number: FFAU1566401
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ROTTERDAM |
Voyage Number 067W | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name COSCO HOPE | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2037447590 | Weight (LB/KG) 267367.275 / 121255 |
Quantity 222 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
ENGINEERED PRODUCTS, LLC
204 OLD PIEDMONT HWY, GREENVILLE SC UNITED STATES
Notify Party
SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS, LLC
4607 44TH STREET, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, UNITED STATES
Shipper
KS PROFIEL B.V.
APOLLOWEG 1 MOERDIJK NB NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers