Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,306
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Pt. Japfa Comfeed Indonesia Tbk
Ports
7
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
International Feed
Suite 300 2500 Shadywood Road Excelsior Mn 55331 United States
International Feed Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,306Total Shipments
1,306
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,306| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6468492670 | US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) | N/A | Oct 18, 2026 | Canada | 208,181 Kgs | 18 BLK |
| 2 | OOLU2337476180 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES CONTACT PERSON : XXXXXXXXXX DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES CONTACT PERSON : XXXXXXXXXX | GF INC. | Oct 17, 2026 | Canada | 130,917 Kgs | 16 BLK |
| 3 | OOLU2337476221 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) | IO GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED | Oct 17, 2026 | Canada | 104,881 Kgs | 10 BLK |
| 4 | OOLU2338212620 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES(DDGS) | IO GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED | Oct 17, 2026 | Canada | 78,699 Kgs | 3 BLK |
| 5 | COSU6507502381 | US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) | N/A | Oct 4, 2026 | Canada | 75,251 Kgs | 3 BLK |
Importers
Total 9- 1PT. JAPFA COMFEED INDONESIA TBKTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Mar 12, 2024826 ctrs21,097,317 Kgs
- 2BANGKOK PRODUCE MERCHANDISING PUBLITacoma, Washington · Most Recent Aug 18, 20181,090 ctrs27,670,671 Kgs
- 3NH TRADING CO., LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 18, 2026684 ctrs17,507,937 Kgs
- 4JIT INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jul 31, 2023420 ctrs10,841,999 Kgs
- 5JIT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITEDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Sep 3, 2021526 ctrs13,583,250 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1INTERNATIONAL FEEDMost Recent Sep 26, 202345 ctrs1,162,979 Kgs
- 2JUST GOMost Recent Oct 22, 20141 ctrs3,850 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
International Feed
Suite 300 2500 Shadywood Road Excelsior Mn 55331 United States
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From International Feed
Bill of Lading:COSU6468492670
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TGBU8563496
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description US SOYBEAN MEAL ( FEED GRADE) | ||
Keywords us soybean meal feed grade | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 28983790, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS AES X20260921289963 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: OOCU8185386
Container Number: OOLU9502373
Container Number: OOCU6541533
Container Number: OOCU9656921
Container Number: TIIU7559280
Container Number: OOCU9323108
Container Number: FCIU9665162
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number CPN02 | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name CMA CGM ALMAVIVA | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6468492670 | Weight (LB/KG) 459039.10500000004 / 208181 |
Quantity 18 BLK | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt CHICAGO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
CHRISTY SEJAHTERA
BUKIT GOLF MEDITERANIA, PANTAI IND JAKARTA JAKARTA RAYA INDONESIA
Notify Party
CHRISTY SEJAHTERA
Shipper
INTERNATIONAL FEED CORPORATION
SUITE 300 2500 SHADYWOOD ROAD EXCELSIOR MN 55331 UNITED STATES
More data available to paid subscribers