Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
68
Trading Partners
19
Top Partner
Graphic Communications
Ports
10
Top Port
Zeebrugge
Contact Info
Graphic Communications
5700 Darrow Road Hudson, Oh 44236 U.S.A. Tax Id 33-0063298
Graphic Communications Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 68Total Shipments
68
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Portland, Oregon
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 68| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUVAN131002496 | NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS | Oct 12, 2013 | Canada | 155,837 Kgs | 222 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUVAN130907271 | NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO . . NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS | Oct 2, 2013 | Canada | 135,011 Kgs | 185 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUVAN130810259 | NEWSPRINT ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINT ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINT ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINT ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO . . NEWSPRINT ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS | Sep 7, 2013 | Canada | 112,446 Kgs | 102 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUVAN130800961 | NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO . . NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS | Aug 11, 2013 | Canada | 113,535 Kgs | 120 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUVAN130707264 | NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO . . . . . . . . NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS | Jul 28, 2013 | Canada | 115,976 Kgs | 96 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONSPortland, Oregon · Most Recent Oct 12, 201361 ctrs1,290,894 Kgs
- 2EDITORA HOY, C. POR ASavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 24, 201045 ctrs1,122,603 Kgs
- 3IMPRENTA RAMALLOSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 31, 20106 ctrs144,781 Kgs
- 4RAMALLO BROS. PRINTING INC.San Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 10, 20093 ctrs73,574 Kgs
- 5MEGATRANSACCIONES INTERNACIONALESPortland, Oregon · Most Recent Sep 27, 200711 ctrs272,457 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1PARENCO B.V.Most Recent Aug 19, 201735 ctrs26,729,570 Kgs
- 2GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONSMost Recent Oct 12, 201361 ctrs1,290,894 Kgs
- 3BURGO GROUP SPAMost Recent Sep 9, 20075 ctrs1,292,868 Kgs
- 4CARTIERE BURGO S.P.A.Most Recent Dec 26, 20060 ctrs536,974 Kgs
- 5PERLEN PAPIER AGMost Recent Oct 24, 20162 ctrs6,680 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Graphic Communications
5700 Darrow Road Hudson, Oh 44236 U.S.A. Tax Id 33-0063298
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Graphic Communications
Bill of Lading:HLCUVAN131002496
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU5144912
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NEWSPRINTS ELECTRABRITE PAPER 44.4 GSM, 65 ISO PAPEL ELECTRABRITE 44.4 GRAMOS/M2, 65 ISO | ||
Keywords newsprints electrabrite paper | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 32 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0015802 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . QUAD GRAPHICS TOLUCA GRAPHICS COMMUNCIATIONS HOME DEPOT 620 MPO153251 NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . | |
Container Number: HLXU5126858
Container Number: CAXU4796991
Container Number: CPSU4036909
Container Number: HLXU5320040
Container Number: TRIU4678299
Container Number: FSCU4224203
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 08E42 | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name LORRAINE | U.S. Port Portland, Oregon |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 343620.585 / 155837 |
Quantity 222 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, BC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS INC
AV 1RO DE MAYO 15, PISO 12 DESPACHO 1205, ENTRE AVE. TOLUCA Y ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS 53500 NAUCALPAN DE JUAREZ, MEXICO
Notify Party
ENRIQUE RAMOS Y CIA. S.C.
Shipper
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
5700 DARROW ROAD HUDSON, OH 44236 U.S.A. TAX ID 33-0063298
More data available to paid subscribers