Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
22
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Sachs Chemical, Inc
Ports
1
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Flexitank Inc/ Shell Pernis
Leopoldo Colloca Ctt Terminal - Lsc3014 Drop & Swap Buaawed 17 - 3196 Kc Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Flexitank Inc/ Shell Pernis Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 22Total Shipments
22
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Nov 26, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Nov 26, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 22| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCURTM210973313 | UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050, (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | SACHS CHEMICAL LUCY FIGUEROA | Nov 22, 2021 | Colombia | 251,440 Kgs | 14 PCS |
| 2 | HLCURTM210862963 | ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219; ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | SACHS CHEMICAL, INC | Sep 27, 2021 | Colombia | 144,000 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 3 | HLCURTM2108AQPM4 | ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; SHIPPER DECLARES EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL), 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | SACHS CHEMICAL, INC | Sep 27, 2021 | Colombia | 108,000 Kgs | 6 PCS |
| 4 | HLCURTM210875003 | ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | SACHS CHEMICAL, INC | Aug 30, 2021 | Dominican Republic | 18,050 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 5 | HLCURTM210694888 | ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D ISOPROPANOL UN1219, ISOPROPANOL ; 3, PG-II ; FLASH POINT 12 DEG C; EMERGENCY RESPONSE NO. CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424-9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9); CCN, 8576; LABEL REQUIRED; ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | SACHS CHEMICAL, INC | Aug 16, 2021 | Dominican Republic | 144,020 Kgs | 8 PCS |
Importers
Total 2- 1SACHS CHEMICAL, INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Sep 27, 202171 ctrs1,332,060 Kgs
- 2SACHS CHEMICAL LUCY FIGUEROASan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 22, 202116 ctrs287,420 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Flexitank Inc/ Shell Pernis
Leopoldo Colloca Ctt Terminal - Lsc3014 Drop & Swap Buaawed 17 - 3196 Kc Rotterdam, The Netherlands
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Flexitank Inc/ Shell Pernis
Bill of Lading:HLCURTM210973313
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FIBU1251900
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description UN 1219 UN1219, ISOPROPANOL, 3, II, FLASH POINT 12 DEG C EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONTACT CHEMTREC (DOMESTIC) 800-424- 9300, FLEXITANK, INC (INTERNATIONAL) 1-787-788-7050 (OPTION 9), CCN 8576, ERG 129 EMS NO. F-E, S-D | ||
Keywords isopropanol | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 010640, 013042 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, for Dangerous Liquid Container, Minimum pressure 600 kPa | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . | |
Container Number: SLZU2616211
Container Number: FPTU5002366
Container Number: FIBU6001376
Container Number: FIBU3250713
Container Number: FIBU1266602
Container Number: DCIU8460016
Container Number: FIBU1250545
Container Number: FIBU8013669
Container Number: FIBU1251876
Container Number: FIBU5348186
Container Number: FIBU1253884
Container Number: FIBU1253755
Container Number: RLTU3006599
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 2143S | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name JPO SCORPIUS | U.S. Port SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO |
Master Bill of Lading HLCURTM210973313 | Weight (LB/KG) 554425.2000000001 / 251440 |
Quantity 14 PCS | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM, NL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SACHS CHEMICAL LUCY FIGUEROA
ROAD175 KM 0.01 LOT NO18 RIO CAA IND. PARK CAGUAS PR 00725, BONDS-15618SS-660427599
Notify Party
SACHS CHEMICAL LUCY FIGUEROA
ROAD175 KM 0 01 LOT NO18 RIO CAA IND PARK CAGUAS PR
Shipper
FLEXITANK INC C/O / SHELL PERNIS
LEOPOLDO COLLOCA CTT TERMINAL - LSC3014 DROP & SWAP BUAAWED 17 - 3196 KC ROTTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers