Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
942
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Eramet
Ports
9
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Eramet
On Behalf Of Eramet Sa. 10.Boulevar Paris Na 75015 Fr Te 33145384242
Eramet Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 942Total Shipments
942
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 942| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU266274690 | SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE | IMERYS FUSED MINERALS GREENEVILLE I | Apr 19, 2026 | Morocco | 293,263 Kgs | 15 CTN |
| 2 | CMDULYK0165219 | FREIGHT PREPAID WEIGHT IN KGS TOTAL : 2 CONTAINERS 48096 KGS MT LOW CARBON FERRO MANGANESE PACKED IN 24 BIG BAGS HS CODE: 72021900 CONSIGNEE TAX ID: HME020930BV5 MT LOW CARBON FERRO MANGANESE PACKED IN 24 BIG BAGS HS CODE: 72021900 PO HMM23-084 | HASCOR METAL SA DE CV | Nov 9, 2023 | Germany | 52,486 Kgs | 48 BAG |
| 3 | MAEU914239232 | SELNIC NICKEL CHLORIDE HEXAHYD RATE, IN CEE BAGS 25 KG PER B AG, 40 BAGS PER PALLET NET WE IGHT 19000 KG GROSS WEIGHT 19 703 KG - PO.NO.1813169 - S22 059 - ATOTECH'S PART NUMBER : NI-CL-H/25 - ALL SOLID WOOD, PACKING MATERIAL USED IS COMP LETELY FREE OF BARK AND APPARE NTLY FREE FROM LIVE PLANT PEST S. | ATOTECH USA INC. | Jul 12, 2022 | Spain | 19,744 Kgs | 19 CTN |
| 4 | CMDULHV2772107 | FREIGHT PREPAID CONTAINING 8 BIG BAGS ON 8 PALLETS NICKEL ONE NICKEL HYDROXYCARBONATE, IN 20 KG ON PALLETS 7OO KG NET PER PALLET GROSS WEIGHT: 4971 KGS, NET \ILEIGHT: 4800 KGS 240 BAGS ON 7 PALLETS NICKEL ONE NICKEL HYDROXYCARBONATE GRANULES, BIG BAGS ON PALLETS 800 KG NET PER BIG BAG GROSS WEIGHT : 6 027 KGS NET WEIGHT : 5 845 KGS PO.NO.12-18-06-EHAZARDOUS CL. 6.1 UN 3288 HS CODE : 28369917 CIF CHARLESTON AS DECLARED BY SHIPPER JOSEPH CONTAMARSHIPPING.COM PSN: TOXIC SOLID, INORGANIC, N.O.S. UN NUMBER: 3288 - IMDG CLASS: 6.1 - PG: II CHEMICAL NAME: NICKEL HYDROXYCARBONATE PSN: TOXIC SOLID, INORGANIC, N.O.S.UN NUMBER: 3288 - IMDG CLASS: 6.1 - PG: II CHEMICAL NAME: NICKEL HYDROXYCARBONATE | METCHEM INC | Jun 25, 2022 | France | 14,698 Kgs | 248 PKG |
| 5 | CMDULHV2759794 | FREIGHT PREPAID OF SELNIC NICKEL CHLORIDE, IN CEE BAGS 25 KG PER BAG, 40 BAGS PER PALLET ON 20 PALLETS PB: 20740 KGS PN: 20000 KGS HS CODE: 28273500, CIF VERACRUZ AS DECLARED BY THE SHIPPER EMERGENCY CONTACT NUMBER +33 2 35 55 64 00 ERPSN: TOXIC SOLID, INORGANIC, N.O.S. UN NUMBER: 3288 - IMDG CLASS: 6.1 - PG: III CHEMICAL NAME: NICKEL DICHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE | TODINI ATLANTICA SA DE CV | May 15, 2022 | France | 22,970 Kgs | 800 BAG |
Importers
Total 8- 1ATOTECH USA INC.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 12, 2022240 ctrs4,762,693 Kgs
- 2ERAMETSAVANNAH, GA · Most Recent Mar 2, 20142,108 ctrs71,365,908 Kgs
- 3GRACE DAVISONBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Sep 24, 201470 ctrs1,154,975 Kgs
- 4AXENS NORTH AMERICACharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 4, 201739 ctrs613,900 Kgs
- 5UGINE ALZ BELGIUM NVSAVANNAH, GA · Most Recent Aug 9, 20111,219 ctrs32,847,560 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1ERAMETMost Recent Mar 2, 20142,108 ctrs71,365,908 Kgs
- 2COMPAGNIE MINIERE DE L OGOOUEMost Recent Nov 27, 202052 ctrs628,231,000 Kgs
- 3COMILOG B/O ERAMET MARKET SERVMost Recent Jan 24, 202326 ctrs332,475,000 Kgs
- 4COMILOG ON BEHALF OF ERAMET SAMost Recent Jun 24, 20257 ctrs125,305,000 Kgs
- 5COMILOG INTERNATIONALMost Recent Mar 18, 20245 ctrs39,835,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Eramet
On Behalf Of Eramet Sa. 10.Boulevar Paris Na 75015 Fr Te 33145384242
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Eramet
Bill of Lading:MAEU266274690
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SUDU1440235
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SAID TO CONTAINZIRCON PREMIUM WITH GUARANTEEDZRO MINPACKED INSIDE BIG BAGSTOTAL N ET WEIGHT . KGSHS CODE FREIGH T PREPAID AT LE HAVRE FRANCE | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SN0041917 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU0033818
Container Number: TCLU2425105
Container Number: MSKU4273117
Container Number: MSKU7521243
Container Number: MRSU0095147
Container Number: MRKU9565995
Container Number: MRKU6654126
Container Number: MSKU5026364
Container Number: MRKU7973792
Container Number: SUDU7894805
Container Number: MRKU7084970
Container Number: MRKU8686375
Container Number: MRKU7210738
Container Number: SUDU7767647
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Tangier |
Voyage Number 612W | Country of Origin Morocco |
Vessel Name MAERSK SEMBAWANG | U.S. Port Charleston, South Carolina |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 645178 / 293263 |
Quantity 15 CTN | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt DAKAR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 9005240 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
IMERYS FUSED MINERALS GREENEVILLE I
109 COILE STREET GREENVILLE TN 3774 GREENEVILLE TN 377455830 US TE 14237870333
Notify Party
BDP INTERNATIONAL INC.
4401 LEEDS AVE .STE .280 NORTH CHAR
Shipper
ERAMET
ON BEHALF OF ERAMET SA. 10.BOULEVAR PARIS NA 75015 FR TE 33145384242
More data available to paid subscribers