Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
41
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Soberana S.A.S.
Ports
4
Top Port
Oakland, California
Contact Info
Commodius Trading Incorporated
1205 Maple Road North Saanich Bc V8l 5p7 Canada Tax Id No 8492626 Fax 778-426-1807
Commodius Trading Incorporated Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 41Total Shipments
41
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Oakland, California
- Long Beach, California
- Portland, Oregon
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 41| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUVAN190113520 | YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS YELLOW PEAS | SOBERANA S.A.S. | Feb 14, 2019 | Canada | 278,140 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUVAN190113056 | LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100054 LARGE GREEN LENTILS | SOBERANA S.A.S. | Feb 13, 2019 | Canada | 295,110 Kgs | 11 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUVAN190111916 | LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100049 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100049 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100049 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS CAED01H222 TCO150 20190100049 LARGE GREEN LENTILS | SOBERANA S.A.S. | Feb 6, 2019 | Canada | 100,470 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUVAN190111905 | LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS LENTILS CAED 01H222 TCO150 20190100048 LARGE GREEN LENTILS | SOBERANA S.A.S. | Feb 6, 2019 | Canada | 260,330 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUVAN190100855 | LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS LARGE GREEN LENTILS | SOBERANA S.A.S. | Jan 14, 2019 | Canada | 212,860 Kgs | 8 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1SOBERANA S.A.S.Oakland, California · Most Recent Feb 14, 201956 ctrs1,487,350 Kgs
- 2ZONA ADUANERA CIAMSA Y/O SOBERANA SLong Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 23, 201025 ctrs602,374 Kgs
- 3MORRISON OUTSOURCING SACOakland, California · Most Recent Jul 21, 201220 ctrs460,163 Kgs
- 4SOBERANA SAS NIT NO. 811.022.981-7Portland, Oregon · Most Recent Feb 10, 201531 ctrs799,490 Kgs
- 5ZONA ADUANERA CIAMSA Y/O SOBERANALong Beach, California · Most Recent Apr 1, 200920 ctrs492,290 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Commodius Trading Incorporated
1205 Maple Road North Saanich Bc V8l 5p7 Canada Tax Id No 8492626 Fax 778-426-1807
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Commodius Trading Incorporated
Bill of Lading:HLCUVAN190113520
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CLHU3215914
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description YELLOW PEAS | ||
Keywords yellow peas | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 8078943 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TEMU4861872
Container Number: CAIU6793095
Container Number: HLXU1385167
Container Number: UACU3384205
Container Number: UACU3477118
Container Number: HLXU1065944
Container Number: CPSU1825122
Container Number: CXDU1010299
Container Number: CPSU1740318
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 052E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name NYK RIGEL | U.S. Port Oakland, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 613298.7000000001 / 278140 |
Quantity 10 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, BC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SOBERANA SAS
NIT NO 811.022.981.7 CRA 5774-80 ITAGUI ANTIOQUIA-COLOMBIA PHONE 574-285-3918 FAX 574-285-7450
Notify Party
SOBERANA SAS
Shipper
COMMODIUS TRADING INCORPORATED
1205 MAPLE ROAD NORTH SAANICH BC V8L 5P7 CANADA TAX ID NO 8492626 FAX 778-426-1807
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Commodius Trading Incorporated
450±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
2K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments