Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
334
Trading Partners
14
Top Partner
Norton Lilly Intl Phoenix
Ports
10
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Ccni Sa
Rio De Janeiro Brasil
Ccni Sa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 334Total Shipments
334
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Baltimore, Maryland
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 334| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNIU005902164 | TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBYAGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) ATAN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURNOF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT ISHEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMSAND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THECONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBY AGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR THE OUTTURN OF THE CONTENT OF CONTAINER(S) SHOWN ON THIS BILL OF LADING AND THAT THE VESS EL ONLY AGREES TO CONVEY SAID CONTAINER(S) AT AN AGREED TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. | AGUNSA USA | Sep 29, 2013 | Brazil | 32,200 Kgs | 7 CNT |
| 2 | CNIU004180513 | 2X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER2X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- -------------1)EMPTY CONTAINER | CCNI SA | Nov 20, 2011 | Brazil | 7,640 Kgs | 2 CNT |
| 3 | CNIU004050746 | 3X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER3X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER3X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER | CCNI SA | Oct 9, 2011 | Brazil | 11,460 Kgs | 3 CNT |
| 4 | CNIU004017748 | 7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER7X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER | NORTON LILLY INTERNAITONAL | Oct 2, 2011 | Brazil | 26,740 Kgs | 7 CNT |
| 5 | CNIU004013652 | 2X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER2X40-HC EMPTY CONTAINERS----- --- ----------1)EMPTY CONTAINER | CCNI \% NORTON LILLY INTERNATIONAL | Sep 19, 2011 | Brazil | 7,640 Kgs | 2 CNT |
Importers
Total 7- 1NORTON LILLY INTL PHOENIXCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 27, 2009592 ctrs2,967,270 Kgs
- 2CCNI SAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Nov 20, 2011413 ctrs1,974,030 Kgs
- 3AGUNSAPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Feb 29, 2008270 ctrs1,288,570 Kgs
- 4AGUNSA MIAMIPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Apr 10, 2009412 ctrs1,292,684 Kgs
- 5CCNI USA C O AGUNSA MIAMIPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Apr 11, 2008278 ctrs1,585,370 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 4- 1CCNI SAMost Recent Nov 20, 2011413 ctrs1,974,030 Kgs
- 2AGUNSA BRASILMost Recent Apr 12, 201211 ctrs40,040 Kgs
- 3AGUNSA BRAZIL S.A. ADVA. IBIRAPUERAMost Recent Jun 16, 201226 ctrs99,320 Kgs
- 4AGUNSA VALENCIA, S.A.Most Recent Nov 25, 20081 ctrs4,600 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ccni Sa
Rio De Janeiro Brasil
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ccni Sa
Bill of Lading:CNIU005902164
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TEMU9057907
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TERMS AND CONDITIONS ----- --- ---------- 1)EMPTY CONTAINER 2)IT IS HEREBYAGREED THAT V ESSEL IS NOT TO BE HELD RESPONSIB LE FOR, TEMPERATURE OF X CELSIUS DEGREES. | ||
Keywords terms conditions | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Empty |
Seal 0025555 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: GESU9428400
Container Number: CRLU1832747
Container Number: CRLU1835371
Container Number: CNIU2216744
Container Number: CRLU7208620
Container Number: CRLU1833553
Transit
Carrier COMPANIA CHILENA DE NAVIGACION INTEROCEA | Carrier Code CNIU |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Rio de Janeiro |
Voyage Number 99NB | Country of Origin Brazil |
Vessel Name CAP STEWART | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 71001 / 32200 |
Quantity 7 CNT | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt RIO DE JANEIRO, B | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 456 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
AGUNSA USA
8200 NW 41 ST SUITE 305 MIAMI FL 33166
Notify Party
AGUNSAUSA
8200 NORTH WEST 41 STREET, MIAMI, FL 33166, USA
Shipper
CCNI S.A.
RIO DE JANEIRO BRASIL
More data available to paid subscribers