Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4,328
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Cmpc Usa, Inc.
Ports
7
Top Port
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Contact Info
Cartulinas Cmpc Spa
Agustinas 1343 Piso 5 Santiago Chile. Contact Alejandra Fuentes Phone 56 2 24412123 Email Alejandra.Fuentescmpc.Com
Cartulinas Cmpc Spa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4,328Total Shipments
4,328
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 4,328| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUSCL260845850 | FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 18,093 TONS 7 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 18,711 TONS 8 REELS GENERAL DETAIL FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 157,774 TONS 62 REELS FREIGHT PREPAID CNA- MACINVCYCLE826, PA. 4805.92. TRANSPORTE 0060939553 ENTREGA 316191330 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEE E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM CONTINUATION NOTIFY EMAILCMPCFP.US.CUSTOMSFLEXPORT.COM CONTINUATION 2ND NOTIFY E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 21,259 TONS 8 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 20,434 TONS 8 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,104 TONS 7 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,910 TONS 8 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 20,513 TONS 8 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,750 TONS 8 REELS | CMPC USA, INC. | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 170,301 Kgs | 62 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUSCL260845827 | PAPERBOARD FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,501 TONS 9 REELS GENERAL DETAIL FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 38,906 TONS 17 REELS FREIGHT PREPAID, CNA- 49132 PA. 4805.92. TRANSPORTE 0060939551 ENTREGA 316191305 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEE E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM CONTINUATION NOTIFYEMAIL CMPCFP.US.CUSTOMSFLEXPORT.COM CONTINUATION 2ND NOTIFY E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM PAPERBOARD FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,405 TONS 8 REELS | CMPC USA, INC. | Oct 19, 2026 | Mexico | 42,633 Kgs | 17 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUSCL260866051 | FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 18,766 TONS 10 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 18,635 TONS 10 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 19,051 TONS 10 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 18,711 TONS 10 REELS FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 18,666 TONS 10 REELS GENERAL DETAIL FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 112,588 TONS 60 REELS, FREIGHT PREPAID CNA- 226598 PA. 4810.92 TRANSPORTE 0060957701 ENTREGA 316285992 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEE E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COMCONTINUATION 2ND NOTIFY E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 18,759 TONS 10 REELS | CMPC USA, INC. | Oct 16, 2026 | Colombia | 114,384 Kgs | 60 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUSCL260866029 | PAPERBOARD FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 19,080 TONS 15 REELS PAPERBOARD FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 17,435 TONS 14 REELS GENERAL DETAIL FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS, 36,515 TONS 29 REELS FREIGHT PREPAID CLEAN ON BOARD CNA- 226599 - 226604 PA. 4810.92 TRANSPORTE 0060957544 ENTREGA 316286001-316286041 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEEE-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM CONTINUATION 2ND NOTIFY E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM | CMPC USA, INC. | Oct 16, 2026 | Colombia | 37,622 Kgs | 29 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUSCL260866018 | PAPERBOARD FOLDING BOX BOARD GRAPHICS GC1 NS 17,862 TONS 12 REELS FREIGHT PREPAID CNA- 226597 PA. 4810.92, TRANSPORTE 0060957542 ENTREGA 316285987 CONTINUATION CONSIGNEE E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM CONTINUATION 2ND NOTIFY E-MAIL IMPORTCMPCFP.COM ; CODY.LYNECMPCFP.COM | CMPC USA, INC. | Oct 16, 2026 | Colombia | 18,376 Kgs | 12 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1CMPC USA, INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 19, 202610,158 ctrs187,224,947 Kgs
- 2CASE PAPER COPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent May 9, 20251,241 ctrs22,357,147 Kgs
- 3MALNOVE INC.OF NEBRASKA 13434Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Apr 17, 2025983 ctrs19,015,794 Kgs
- 4MALNOVE INC OF FLORIDANorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 26, 2025865 ctrs15,109,153 Kgs
- 5SPECIALTY QUALITY PACKAGINGMost Recent Oct 27, 2022360 ctrs6,624,580 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1CARTULINAS CMPC SPAMost Recent Mar 31, 20241 ctrs19,213 Kgs
- 2HEIMBACH IBERIA SAMost Recent Aug 28, 20211 ctrs3,308 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cartulinas Cmpc Spa
Agustinas 1343 Piso 5 Santiago Chile. Contact Alejandra Fuentes Phone 56 2 24412123 Email Alejandra.Fuentescmpc.Com
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cartulinas Cmpc Spa
Bill of Lading:HLCUSCL260845850
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FCIU7498786
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FOLDING BOX BOARD UNCOATED 19,104 TONS 7 REELS | ||
Keywords folding box board uncoated | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLK1913585 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Container Number: TCNU6544250
Container Number: TCLU8937428
Container Number: HAMU5153645
Container Number: HAMU3832375
Container Number: HLBU1974215
Container Number: HAMU3845583
Container Number: FANU3192813
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MANZANILLO |
Voyage Number 0442W | Country of Origin CHILE |
Vessel Name NYK SILVIA | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUSCL260845850 | Weight (LB/KG) 375513.705 / 170301 |
Quantity 62 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SAN ANTONIO, CL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CMPC USA, INC
1040 CROWN POINTE PKWY, SUITE 710, ATLANTA GA 30338. CMPC FOREST PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA; CODY LYNE PH (508) 698-4741
Notify Party
FLEXPORT, INC.
760 MARKET STREET, FLOOR SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102, USA
Shipper
CARTULINAS CMPC SPA.
AGUSTINAS 1343 PISO 5 SANTIAGO CHILE. CONTACT ALEJANDRA FUENTES PHONE 56 2 24412123 EMAIL ALEJANDRA.FUENTESCMPC.COM
More data available to paid subscribers