Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
73
Trading Partners
15
Top Partner
Tubos De Acero De Mexico S A
Ports
7
Top Port
Veracruz
Contact Info
Socominter S.A.
Av La Estancia, Ed General, P9 Chuao Venezuela 58-2129183112
Socominter S.A. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 73Total Shipments
73
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Veracruz
- Campana
- BUENOS AIRES, AR
- Genova
- Le Havre
Shipments
Latest 5 of 73| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU966675261 | STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES STEEL PIPES | SILCOTUB S A | Dec 8, 2018 | Turkey | 242,954 Kgs | 69 BDL |
| 2 | IDMCB159467C001 | LOOSE PIECES SEAMLESS STEEL PIPES HF CASING HS CODE: 7304.29 BREAKDOWN AS FOLLOWS CV263856 ITEM 1-> 226 PZAS / 2,874.70 METROS/233.757 TONS CV263856 ITEM 2-> 143 PZAS / 1,874.73 METROS/, 153.185 TONS CV263856 ITEM 3-> 256 PZAS / 3,323.93 METROS/269.531 TONS FREIGHT TO REMAIN ON BOARD, FINAL DESINATION MARACAIBO, VENEZUELA | TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A. | Dec 3, 2018 | Mexico | 650,327 Kgs | 619 PCS |
| 3 | IDMCA53343001 | LOOSE PIECES SEAMLESS STEEL CASING PIPES CLEAN ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID CARGO IN TRANSIT THROUGH HOUSTON, TX FINAL DISCHARGE PLACE, MARACAIBO, VENEZUELA | TAMSA (TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO SA) | Jul 1, 2016 | Mexico | 523,398 Kgs | 545 PCS |
| 4 | IDMCA53294004 | PUP JOINT ACCORDING TO ISO11960./5CT STEEL GRADE P110 | TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A. | Jan 14, 2016 | Mexico | 3,232 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 5 | IDMCA53294003 | PUP JOINT ACCORDING TO ISO11960/5CT STEEL GRADE P110 | TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A. | Jan 14, 2016 | Mexico | 4,855 Kgs | 8 PCS |
Importers
Total 5- 1ALUMI TRADE LLCPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Aug 23, 20093 ctrs4,723,017 Kgs
- 2TENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES (USA) CORPHouston, Texas · Most Recent Nov 10, 20101 ctrs349,403 Kgs
- 3TENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES ECUADOR S.AHouston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 7, 20091 ctrs18,865 Kgs
- 4TENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES PERU SACHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 11, 20101 ctrs93 Kgs
- 5TENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES S.A.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 25, 20091 ctrs305,318 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S AMost Recent Dec 3, 201830 ctrs240,743,603 Kgs
- 2METALMECANICA S AMost Recent Sep 23, 20086 ctrs250,057 Kgs
- 3DALMINE SPAMost Recent Apr 2, 201356 ctrs1,180,679 Kgs
- 4TAMSA TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO SAMost Recent Jul 1, 20165 ctrs1,058,842 Kgs
- 5SIDERCAMost Recent Sep 23, 20084 ctrs1,595,410 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Socominter S.A.
Av La Estancia, Ed General, P9 Chuao Venezuela 58-2129183112
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Socominter S.A.
Bill of Lading:MAEU966675261
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU3657266
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STEEL PIPES | ||
Keywords steel pipes | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal RO0187901 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MSKU1886049
Container Number: MSKU0100936
Container Number: PONU7455795
Container Number: SUDU8564644
Container Number: TCNU1724182
Container Number: MSKU1338111
Container Number: MRSU3230322
Container Number: MRKU6205716
Container Number: SUDU6717343
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Ambarli |
Voyage Number 1811 | Country of Origin Turkey |
Vessel Name MAERSK BOGOR | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 535713.7704545454 / 242954.09090909088 |
Quantity 69 BDL | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt CONSTANTA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 600 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SOCOMINTER SA
AV LA ESTANCIA, ED GENERAL, P9 CHUAO VENEZUELA 58-2129183112
Notify Party
VEN-MEX OCCIDENTE TAX ID J-070125
Shipper
SILCOTUB SA
BD MIHAI VITEAZU NO 93 450131 ZALAU 40-744647614 TEL EX 40-26066 15
More data available to paid subscribers