Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
787
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Maverick Tube Corporation
Ports
7
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Nkktubes
2-1 Ikegami-cho Kawasaki-shi 210-0864 Jp
Nkktubes Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 787Total Shipments
787
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 25, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 25, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Everett, Washington
- Longview, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 787| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1050737298 | ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ INTERNAL SHOT BLASTING EQUIPMENT HS CODE:8463.90 13 CONTAINERS ============= 33 CASES FREIGHT AS ARRANGED, . . . . ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ | TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A. | Apr 21, 2023 | Japan | 82,560 Kgs | 33 CAS |
| 2 | NEDFTYOBLX63783 | ACE ACE | TENARIS HYDRILL | Aug 25, 2022 | South Korea | 29,765 Kgs | 34 CAS |
| 3 | NSQPT220621310 | MANDREL BAR | TENARIS BAY CITY | Aug 15, 2022 | Japan | 27,480 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 4 | NSQPT220621308 | MANDREL BAR | TENARIS BAY CITY | Aug 15, 2022 | Japan | 26,040 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 5 | NSQPT220621307 | MANDREL BAR | TENARIS BAY CITY | Aug 15, 2022 | Japan | 25,320 Kgs | 12 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1MAVERICK TUBE CORPORATIONHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 24, 2015507 ctrs502,303,011 Kgs
- 2TGS USAHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 24, 2018239 ctrs1,557,343,695 Kgs
- 3TENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES (USA) CORPLong Beach, California · Most Recent Dec 9, 200892 ctrs4,036,502 Kgs
- 4MAVERICK TUBE, ATTN: KIM TAYLORHouston, Texas · Most Recent Oct 12, 201266 ctrs350,092,466 Kgs
- 5TGS CANADAEverett, Washington · Most Recent Jul 7, 201561 ctrs8,251,858 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A.Most Recent May 5, 20195 ctrs54,875 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Nkktubes
2-1 Ikegami-cho Kawasaki-shi 210-0864 Jp
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Nkktubes
Bill of Lading:BANQ1050737298
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAIU9435520
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ++++ | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal C2177176 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ PACKAGE NO : CONTENT : MACHINE PARTS NET WEIGHT : KGS GROSS WEIGHT : KGS MEASUREMENT : L (CM) X W (CM) X H (CM) SHIPPER:NKKTUBES MADE IN JAPAN ++++ ++++ ++++ ++++ | |
Container Number: TRIU0810750
Container Number: TLLU1486001
Container Number: TCLU6037495
Container Number: TCNU1641811
Container Number: CMAU8799829
Container Number: FFAU4433510
Container Number: CMAU7767302
Container Number: SEGU6287108
Container Number: TGHU9383680
Container Number: CMAU4903426
Container Number: CAIU7260491
Container Number: TGBU6974311
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port YOKOHAMA |
Voyage Number 0GBEG | Country of Origin JAPAN |
Vessel Name CMA CGM BERLIOZ | U.S. Port NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUTYO0542769 | Weight (LB/KG) 182044.80000000002 / 82560 |
Quantity 33 CAS | Container Count 13 |
Place of Receipt YOKOHAMA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 6 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO, S.A.
CARRET MEX- VERA KM 433.7 VERACRUZ 91697 MX
Notify Party
TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO, S.A.
VERACRUZ 91697, USA
Shipper
NKKTUBES
2-1 IKEGAMI-CHO KAWASAKI-SHI 210-0864 JP
More data available to paid subscribers