Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
12
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Dar Sheng Mechanical Engineering
Ports
6
Top Port
Kaohsiung
Contact Info
Aero Systems Engineering
358 Fillmore Avenue Saint Paul Mn55107 Us
Aero Systems Engineering Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 12Total Shipments
12
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Kaohsiung
- Colon
- Hong Kong
- Singapore
- Antwerp
Shipments
Latest 5 of 12| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIGCSH19070555 | BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . | SHARP CENTURY METAL PRODUCTS | Sep 3, 2019 | Panama | 82,198 Kgs | 14 CAS |
| 2 | EXDO6810680582 | INLET/EXHAUST SUPPORT COMPENET | DAR-SHENG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | May 5, 2018 | Hong Kong | 91,000 Kgs | 8 WDC |
| 3 | EXDO6810678834 | EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER EXHAUST BAR SILENCER | DAR-SHENG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | Apr 16, 2018 | China Taiwan | 126,132 Kgs | 627 PCS |
| 4 | EXDO6810678550 | INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER INLET BAR SILENCER | DAR-SHENG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | Mar 21, 2018 | China Taiwan | 72,165 Kgs | 627 PCS |
| 5 | NPNEPKMSLCE57319 | 1 X 20 FLAT RACK STC AIRCRAFT ENGINE PARTS CFM56-7B COWLING DOORS PART NUMBER: 4013476-250 S/N 003 | GE ENGINE SERVICES MALAYSIA SDN BHD | Nov 13, 2017 | Singapore | 823 Kgs | 1 CRT |
Importers
Total 1- 1GE ENGINE SERVICES MALAYSIA SDN BHDTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 15, 20131 ctrs5,400 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 6- 1DAR SHENG MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGMost Recent May 5, 201826 ctrs306,951 Kgs
- 2DAR SHEHNG MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGMost Recent Jul 9, 201714 ctrs133,661 Kgs
- 3SHARP CENTURY METAL PRODUCTSMost Recent Sep 3, 201911 ctrs82,198 Kgs
- 4GE ENGINE SERVICES MALAYSIA SDN BHDMost Recent Nov 13, 20171 ctrs823 Kgs
- 5DAR SHEHNG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CMost Recent Oct 12, 20105 ctrs53,600 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Aero Systems Engineering
358 Fillmore Avenue Saint Paul Mn55107 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Aero Systems Engineering
Bill of Lading:MIGCSH19070555
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EGHU9273610
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BAR SILENCER EQUIPMENT . | ||
Keywords bar silencer equipment | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCUGE4888 | Equipment Description AC |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C ASE (IN DIA.) ITEM / NO C/NO.01/14-14/14 N.W . G.W. MEASUREMENT MADE IN TAIWAN R.O.C | |
Container Number: BMOU4825193
Container Number: TCLU7834868
Container Number: EMCU9860119
Container Number: TLLU5343842
Container Number: EITU1656722
Container Number: TGBU6083564
Container Number: TGBU6306821
Container Number: TEMU0488436
Container Number: TGHU8965239
Container Number: EITU1268331
Transit
Carrier MASTER INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (CHINA) CO LTD | Carrier Code MIGC |
Carrier Address ROOM 906 BUILDING 4 #288 WUHUA ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Colon |
Voyage Number 002E | Country of Origin Panama |
Vessel Name COSCO SHIPPING CAMELLIA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading EGLV003901995201 | Weight (LB/KG) 181246.59 / 82198 |
Quantity 14 CAS | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt KEELUNG TAIWAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
AERO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
358 FILLMORE AVENUE SAINT PAUL MN55107 US
Shipper
SHARP CENTURY METAL PRODUCTS
CO., LTD.NO577 WAIQINGSONG HIGHWAY, JIADING DISTRICT SHANGHAI CN
More data available to paid subscribers