Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
647
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Oks Poly Co Ltd
Ports
8
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Abbeywrap Packaging Ltd
3855, Mount Lehman Road, Abbotsford, B C V2t 5w5, Ca
Abbeywrap Packaging Ltd Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 647Total Shipments
647
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 4, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 4, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
- Mundra
- Shanghai
- Kaohsiung
- Ching Tao
Shipments
Latest 5 of 647| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MLILMTJ26081737 | POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X | SINOPEC CHEMICAL COMMERCIAL INTERNA | Oct 3, 2026 | South Korea | 232,942 Kgs | 9180 BAG |
| 2 | PGSMNSPVAN025794 | HS CODE39269099 POLYPROPYLENE/HIGH DENSITY P OLY ETHYLENE WOVEN FABRICS | MAHALAXMI POLYPACK PVT LTD | Jul 25, 2026 | South Korea | 26,819 Kgs | 18 PKG |
| 3 | PGSMNSPVAN025737 | H.S.CODE, 39269099 POLYPROPYLENE/HIGH DENSIT Y POLY ETHYLENE WOVEN FABRICS | MAHALAXMI POLYPACK PVT LTD | Jul 25, 2026 | South Korea | 25,820 Kgs | 20 PKG |
| 4 | DWCHSTXGS0009411 | POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X | SINOPEC CHEMICALCOMMERCIAL INTERNAT | Jul 21, 2026 | South Korea | 310,590 Kgs | 12240 BAG |
| 5 | PGSMNSPVAN025785 | HS CODE 39269099 POLYPROPYLENE/HIGH DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE WOVEN FABRICS | MAHALAXMI POLYPACK PVT LTD | Jul 21, 2026 | South Korea | 26,295 Kgs | 18 PKG |
Importers
Total 3- 1ISHOM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent May 30, 202411 ctrs265,805 Kgs
- 2SHRI TIRUPATI PTE LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 28, 20244 ctrs103,699 Kgs
- 3MS TRADINGSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 13, 20261 ctrs13,300 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1OKS POLY CO LTDMost Recent Nov 20, 2018268 ctrs5,808,830 Kgs
- 2MAHALAXMI POLYPACK PVT LTDMost Recent Jul 25, 2026103 ctrs2,704,507 Kgs
- 3SNEH POLYMERS PVT LTDMost Recent Feb 28, 202567 ctrs1,722,726 Kgs
- 4QINGDAO G AND E BIO POLYTEX CO LTMost Recent May 25, 202631 ctrs846,223 Kgs
- 5KAPS TEX CO LTDMost Recent Aug 31, 201940 ctrs872,134 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Abbeywrap Packaging Ltd
3855, Mount Lehman Road, Abbotsford, B C V2t 5w5, Ca
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Abbeywrap Packaging Ltd
Bill of Lading:MLILMTJ26081737
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ONEU9356386
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description POLYPROPYLENE PPH-YH40X | ||
Keywords polypropylene | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1020 |
Length 480 | Height 115 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CN79986BH | Equipment Description 41 |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: ONEU9085520
Container Number: OTPU6050870
Container Number: ONEU9344770
Container Number: OTPU6233865
Container Number: ONEU9331916
Container Number: FSCU5831562
Container Number: ONEU9123661
Container Number: TTNU8750139
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code MLIL |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 030E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name ONE MINATO | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYTSNG79522500 | Weight (LB/KG) 513637.11000000004 / 232942 |
Quantity 9180 BAG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt XINGANG, CHINA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
ABBEYWRAP PACKAGING LTD.
3855, MOUNT LEHMAN ROAD, ABBOTSFORD, B C V2T 5W5, CA
Notify Party
CARTIER RELLABLE SHIPPING LTD.
13111 100AVE, SURREY, CA
Shipper
SINOPEC CHEMICAL COMMERCIAL INTERNA
ROOM A-511, 188 YESHENG ROAD, LINGA NG SECTION OFSHANGHAI PILOT FREE TR ADE ZONE, SHANGHAI, CN
More data available to paid subscribers