Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
28
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Mexichem Resinas Vinilicas Sa De Cv
Ports
6
Top Port
Tampico
Contact Info
Wavin Uk Limited
Wavin Edlington Lane Edlington Doncaster Gb
Wavin Uk Limited Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 28Total Shipments
28
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 1, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 1, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 28| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BWLEMAN10214698 | BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS | WAVIN USA INC. | Oct 1, 2026 | Portugal | 53,573 Kgs | 130 PKG |
| 2 | BWLEMAN10229297 | BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS | WAVIN USA INC. | Sep 28, 2026 | Belgium | 37,750 Kgs | 93 PKG |
| 3 | BWLELON69634610 | PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS | WAVIN USA INC. | Apr 26, 2026 | United Kingdom | 21,300 Kgs | 2550 PKG |
| 4 | BWLELON69634381 | PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS | WAVIN USA INC. | Apr 26, 2026 | United Kingdom | 37,562 Kgs | 4219 PKG |
| 5 | BWLELON69634439 | PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS PIPING SOLUTIONS | WAVIN USA INC. | Apr 17, 2026 | United Kingdom | 30,198 Kgs | 3343 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1WAVIN USA INC.Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Oct 1, 2026112 ctrs804,743 Kgs
- 2ALL SEASONS MARKETING INC.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Oct 12, 20142 ctrs6,856 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1MEXICHEM RESINAS VINILICAS SA DE CVMost Recent Aug 31, 2015852 ctrs18,626,552 Kgs
- 2MEXICHEM RESINAS VINILICAS S.A.Most Recent Jun 25, 201375 ctrs1,395,616 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Wavin Uk Limited
Wavin Edlington Lane Edlington Doncaster Gb
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Wavin Uk Limited
Bill of Lading:BWLEMAN10214698
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSNU9936393
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BUILDING MATERIALS | ||
Keywords building materials | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 19 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 228252 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers WAVIN USA WAVIN USA WAVIN USA WAVIN USA WAVIN USA WAVIN USA WAVIN USA | |
Container Number: GAOU7448148
Container Number: MSMU8053810
Container Number: FFAU2012235
Container Number: MSNU9517571
Container Number: UETU5670075
Container Number: FSCU8061104
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code BWLE |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port PORTO DE SINES |
Voyage Number MC633 | Country of Origin UNITED KINGDOM |
Vessel Name CAPE KORTIA | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading MEDURE919689 | Weight (LB/KG) 118128.46500000001 / 53573 |
Quantity 130 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt CHIPPENHAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 3 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
WAVIN USA INC.
WINTER STREET 950 WALTHAM MA 02541 US
Shipper
WAVIN UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
WAVIN EDLINGTON LANE EDLINGTON DONCASTER GB
More data available to paid subscribers