Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
687
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Lancaster Leaf Tobacco Co., Of Pa
Ports
5
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc.
Ulpi Compound, Sta. Rita Norte, Agoo, La Union 2504 Philippines
Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 687Total Shipments
687
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 24, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 24, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Baltimore, Maryland
- New York, New York
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 687| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV060600130775 | FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS XXXXXXXXXXX FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS 2026 CROP HHM02026B NOS. 1-480 UNIT NET WEIGHT 200.0 HS CODE 2401.20.8510, . XXXXXXXXXXX FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS 2026 CROP HHM02026C NOS. 1-480 UNIT NET WEIGHT 200.0 HS CODE 2401.20.8510 .XXXXXXXXXXX FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS 2026 CROP HHM02026D NOS. 1-450 UNIT NET WEIGHT 200.0 HS CODE 2401.20.8510 . XXXXXXXXXXX FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTUREDTOBACCO SCRAPS 2026 CROP VSA02026A NOS. 1-33 UNIT NET WEIGHT 140.0 HS CODE 2401.20.8510 . 480 CASES (HHM02026B) 480 CASES (HHM02026C)450 CASES (HHM02026D) 33 CASES (VSA02026A) . @PHONE XXXXXXXXXXXXXX @@XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXTHE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAMETHE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAMETHE SAME THE SAME THE SAME FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS | UNIVERSAL LEAF TOBACCO CO. | Aug 24, 2026 | Hong Kong | 308,784 Kgs | 1443 CAS |
| 2 | MAEU269725257 | UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED STRIPS 2025 CROP GRADE TFROC TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25075 CODE 25PHFL3L4UL25075 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED STRIPS 2025 CROP GRADE TFROC TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25075 CODE 25PHFL3L4UL25075 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED STRIPS 2025 CROP GRADE TFROC TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25075 CODE 25PHFL3L4UL25075 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 | UNIVERSAL LEAF TOBACCO CO. | Jul 11, 2026 | China | 64,060 Kgs | 297 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU268873058 | UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED SCRAP 2024 CROP GRADE FC832R TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25072 CODE 24PHFSCR832UL25072 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 264 CARTONS (FC832R) UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED SCRAP 2024 CROP GRADE FC832R TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25072 CODE 24PHFSCR832UL25072 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 264 CARTONS (FC832R) UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES FLUE CURED SCRAP 2024 CROP GRADE FC832R TRP REF NO. PO XXXXX ITEM NO. UL25072 CODE 24PHFSCR832UL25072 HTS NO. 2401.20.8510 264 CARTONS (FC832R) | UNIVERSAL LEAF TOBACCO CO. | Jul 3, 2026 | Malaysia | 43,749 Kgs | 264 CTN |
| 4 | EGLV060600052189 | UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR CURED TOBACCO STEMS, CROP 2024 ULT DAC SM CODE 503 180 KG CS ITEM NO. 0000175580-MA0023451 HS CODE 2401.30.0300 768 CARTONS (ULT DAC SM CODE 503 180 KG, CS) FREIGHT COLLECT BELOW DECK STOWAGE AND AWAY FROM ANY SOURCE OF HEAT UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR | LANCASTER LEAF TOBACCO CO., OF PA | May 27, 2026 | Hong Kong | 150,088 Kgs | 768 CTN |
| 5 | EGLV060600053339 | TOBACCO LEAF TOBACCO LEAF TOBACCO LEAF TOBACCO LEAF UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE DARK AIR CURED TOBACCO STRIPS, CROP 2025 ULT WISC ST-TOT P-WIS 190 KG CS ITEM NO. 0001127586-MA0023566 HS CODE 2401.20.6040 396 CARTONS (ULT WISC ST-TOT P-WIS 190, KG CS) | LANCASTER LEAF TOBACCO CO., OF PA | May 27, 2026 | China Taiwan | 81,298 Kgs | 396 CTN |
Importers
Total 10- 1LANCASTER LEAF TOBACCO CO., OF PANorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 27, 2026966 ctrs18,809,083 Kgs
- 2LANCASTER LEAF TOBACCO OF PA., INC.Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent May 3, 2014381 ctrs7,462,108 Kgs
- 3UNIVERSAL LEAF TOBACCO CO.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Aug 24, 2026341 ctrs6,635,082 Kgs
- 4CONGAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATISan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Oct 23, 2015251 ctrs4,506,194 Kgs
- 5TOBACCO RAG PROCESSORSNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 16, 2026318 ctrs6,530,667 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc.
Ulpi Compound, Sta. Rita Norte, Agoo, La Union 2504 Philippines
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc.
Bill of Lading:EGLV060600130775
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GAOU6938808
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FLUE CURED UNMANUFACTURED TOBACCO STRIPS | ||
Keywords flue cured unmanufactured tobacco strips | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 96 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCSCK3024 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B CASE # 0001 BARCODE PO # 4700000384 MATERIAL # JLHHM LPP YR 2026 CROP YR 2026 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN PHILIPPINES LBS GROSS TARE NET FOR SUPPLIER USE ONLY . BATCH ID HHM02026C CASE # 0001 BARCODE PO # 4700000384 MATERIAL # JLHHM LPP YR 2026 CROP YR 2026 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN PHILIPPINES LBS GROSS TARE NET FOR SUPPLIER USE ONLY . BATCH ID HHM02026D CASE # 0001 BARCODE PO # 4700000384 MATERIAL # JLHHM LPP YR 2026 CROP YR 2026 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN PHILIPPINES LBS GROSS TARE NET FOR SUPPLIER USE ONLY BATCH ID VSA02026A CASE # 0001 BARCODE PO # 4700000384 MATERIAL # JLVSA LPP YR 2026 CROP YR 2026 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN PHILIPPINES LBS GROSS TARE NET FOR SUPPLIER USE ONLY BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B BATCH ID HHM02026B | |
Container Number: EMCU0091693
Container Number: EGSU6697590
Container Number: EITU9527634
Container Number: TIIU5745393
Container Number: EGSU6025091
Container Number: EGSU1854253
Container Number: EGSU6671430
Container Number: EGSU6044213
Container Number: TIIU6243424
Container Number: EITU9619474
Container Number: EGSU9691770
Container Number: EGSU1569786
Container Number: EGSU1155404
Container Number: EGSU1785018
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HONG KONG |
Voyage Number 1367E | Country of Origin PHILIPPINES |
Vessel Name EVER MAGI | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading EGLV060600130775 | Weight (LB/KG) 680868.72 / 308784 |
Quantity 1443 CAS | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt MANILA (NORTH POR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 864 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
UNIVERSAL LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY
INC. 9201 FOREST HILL AVE. STONY POINT II OFFICE BLDG. RICHMOND, VA 23235 USA ATTN: FIKRET PAYASLIOGLU-
Notify Party
D.J. POWERS CO., INC.
500 EAST MAIN STREET, NORFOLK, VA 23510, USA
Shipper
UNIVERSAL LEAF PHILIPPINES, INC.
ULPI COMPOUND, STA. RITA NORTE, AGOO, LA UNION 2504 PHILIPPINES
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc.
2.5K±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
1.6K±
Total Shipments
1.6K±
Total Shipments
2.6K±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
1.4K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
4.9K±
Total Shipments
3.7K±
Total Shipments