Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
12
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Golden Leaf Tobacco Company
Ports
3
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Unicruz Industria E Comercio
De Tabacos Ltda Cnpj 09.136.885/0001-25 Rod Rsc 287, Km 109, S/n Pavlh 01 5130562104
Unicruz Industria E Comercio Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 12Total Shipments
12
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 21, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 21, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Shipments
Latest 5 of 12| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU242276938 | 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE, TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS | GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY | Oct 15, 2024 | Colombia | 158,960 Kgs | 1190 CTN |
| 2 | SEAU216541802 | 03 X 40 HC CONTAINERS CONTAINI NG: 114 CARTONS OF: BRA ZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOB ACCO, GRADE VBO2 CROP 2020/2 021. 228 CARTONS OF BRA ZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOB ACCO, GRADE VBJB CROP 2020/2, 021. NCM CODE: 2403.19 RUC: 2BR091368852072022 WOODEN PACKAGE: NOT APPLICABL E FREIGHT COLLECT -CONS IGNEE/NOTIFY CONTINUATION: E MAIL: GRAYMAD@GRAYMADMARITIMES ERVICE.COM AMANDA OVIOL - EM AIL: AMANDA@GRAYMADMARITIMESERVICE.COM TAX ID: 83-1625389 - - | HERRITAGE TOBACCO LLC. | Mar 26, 2022 | Brazil | 45,683 Kgs | 342 CTN |
| 3 | SEAU216504612 | 01 X 40 HC CONTAINER CONTAININ G 114 CARTONS OF: BRAZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2020/2021 NCM CODE: 2403.19 RUC: 2BR0 91368852082022 03 X 40 HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING: 1, 14 CARTONS OF: BRAZILIAN FIR E-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GR ADE VBO2 CROP 2020/2021. 228 CARTONS OF BRAZILIAN FIR E-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GR ADE VBJB CROP 2020/2021. NCM CODE: 2403.19 RUC: 2BR09 1368852072022 WOODEN PACKAGE: NOT APPLICABLE FREIG HT COLLECT -CONSIGNEE/NOT IFY CONTINUATION: EMAIL: GRA YMAD@GRAYMADMARITIMESERVICE.CO M AMANDA OVIOL - EMAIL: AMAN DA@GRAYMADMARITIMESERVICE.COM TAX ID: 83-1625389 | HERRITAGE TOBACCO LLC. | Mar 26, 2022 | Brazil | 15,228 Kgs | 114 CTN |
| 4 | AAGP21060364 | BRAZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2020. BRAZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2020. | GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY | Aug 15, 2021 | Brazil | 30,392 Kgs | 228 CAS |
| 5 | AAGP21060365 | BRAZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2020. BRAZILIAN FIRE-CURED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2020. | GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO COMPANY | Aug 15, 2021 | Brazil | 30,392 Kgs | 228 CAS |
Importers
Total 3- 1GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO COMPANYNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Oct 15, 202420 ctrs326,116 Kgs
- 2LJ IMPORTS LLCPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Nov 15, 20196 ctrs91,176 Kgs
- 3HERRITAGE TOBACCO LLC.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Mar 26, 20224 ctrs60,911 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Unicruz Industria E Comercio
De Tabacos Ltda Cnpj 09.136.885/0001-25 Rod Rsc 287, Km 109, S/n Pavlh 01 5130562104
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Unicruz Industria E Comercio
Bill of Lading:MAEU242276938
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAAU6528015
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 1190 CARTONS BRAZILIAN FIRE-C URED VIRGINIA TOBACCO, GRADE VBO CROP 2024 WOOD: NOT APPL ICABLE DUE: 24BR001311027-4 RUC:4BR091368852000000000000 00000844375 NCM:240319 F REIGHT PREPAID AMS WILL BE TRANSMITTED BY CARRIER SHIPP ER AND CONSIGNEE INFORMED ON M BL ARE THE REAL ONES TO FILL A MS | ||
Keywords brazilian fire | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 119 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BR2993863 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 GRADE: VBO CASE: 001-1190 MADE INB RAZIL CIF INV 65/EXP/24 | |
Container Number: MRSU4112577
Container Number: MRSU5095812
Container Number: CAAU5955558
Container Number: BEAU6379286
Container Number: MRSU4022196
Container Number: HASU4921416
Container Number: TCKU7555378
Container Number: HASU5075800
Container Number: MRSU6348860
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port CARTAGENA |
Voyage Number 436N | Country of Origin UNITED STATES |
Vessel Name HANSA AUSTRALIA | U.S. Port PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU242276938 | Weight (LB/KG) 350506.8 / 158960 |
Quantity 1190 CTN | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt RIO GRANDE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 684 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO LLC
3511 SILVERSIDE ROAD, STE. WILMINGTON, DE 19810 WILINGTON U.S.A. 14347368669
Notify Party
GOLDEN LEAF TOBACCO LLC
3511 SILVERSIDE RD, STE WILMINGTON, DE 19810, USA
Shipper
UNICRUZ INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO
DE TABACOS LTDA CNPJ 09.136.885/0001-25 ROD RSC 287, KM 109, S/N PAVLH 01 5130562104
More data available to paid subscribers