Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Akra Polyester, S.A. De C.V.
Ports
5
Top Port
Tampico
Contact Info
Uab Neo Group
Industrija Str.2, Rimkai Klaipeda District Lithuania 37046466744
Uab Neo Group Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 20, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 20, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU241959294 | NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE, DA | MG POLIMEROS MEXICO,S.A.DE C.V. | Aug 14, 2024 | Germany | 667,910 Kgs | 600 CTN |
| 2 | EGLV503690011861 | POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE RESIN SSP PELLETS NEOPET 84 FR | RETAL PA LLC | Jan 11, 2017 | Netherlands | 19,426 Kgs | 20 BAG |
| 3 | HLCUKLJ120910362 | METALLIC BARS | PRODUCTORA DE TEREFTALATOS | Oct 6, 2012 | Germany | 22,729 Kgs | 2418 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUKLJ120510169 | STRUCT,IRN/STL:OTH,CLMNS,PLRS,METALLIC BARS | PRODUCTORA DE TEREFTALATOS | May 26, 2012 | Germany | 20,266 Kgs | 2156 PCS |
Importers
Total 3- 1PRODUCTORA DE TEREFTALATOSBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Oct 6, 20122 ctrs42,995 Kgs
- 2MG POLIMEROS MEXICO,S.A.DE C.V.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 14, 202430 ctrs667,910 Kgs
- 3RETAL PA LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 11, 20171 ctrs19,426 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1AKRA POLYESTER, S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Mar 3, 20244,064 ctrs110,255,553 Kgs
- 2AKRA POLYESTER. DE C.V.Most Recent Mar 7, 20151,878 ctrs50,865,630 Kgs
- 3PRODUCTORA DE TEREFTALATOS DE ALTAMMost Recent Jun 9, 2015490 ctrs13,271,565 Kgs
- 4PRODUCTORA DE TEREFTALATOS DEMost Recent Jun 25, 2012227 ctrs6,148,295 Kgs
- 5TEREFTALATOS MEXICANOS, S.A. DE C.VMost Recent Dec 28, 2018113 ctrs2,947,605 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Uab Neo Group
Industrija Str.2, Rimkai Klaipeda District Lithuania 37046466744
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Uab Neo Group
Bill of Lading:MAEU241959294
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: XINU1647800
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NEOPET 84FR 30X20' CONTAINI NG: 660 MT NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RESIN 600 BAGS (22,217.000 K GS) TOTAL GROSS WGT:666,510.0 00 KGS NEOPET VPET 0.84IV RES IN PO NO.330216448 INVOICE S I-343 PORT OF LOADING: KLAIPE DA | ||
Keywords 22217.000 k | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal LT0383159 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: SUDU7437542
Container Number: TCLU3563562
Container Number: MSKU5649940
Container Number: MSKU7175270
Container Number: MRKU6545280
Container Number: MRKU8716084
Container Number: MSKU5046988
Container Number: MRKU7063920
Container Number: MVIU2003745
Container Number: TRLU9194624
Container Number: MRKU6564450
Container Number: MRKU6932171
Container Number: MSKU4160810
Container Number: BEAU2208897
Container Number: MRKU8701124
Container Number: MRKU7784778
Container Number: MRKU9508568
Container Number: MRKU9393242
Container Number: MSKU5754570
Container Number: MRSU0296835
Container Number: MRKU8258417
Container Number: MRKU8082272
Container Number: SUDU7994002
Container Number: MRKU8626289
Container Number: TGHU0619543
Container Number: MRKU8661931
Container Number: TCKU3425062
Container Number: HASU1277845
Container Number: TCKU2641200
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number 430W | Country of Origin LITHUANIA |
Vessel Name MSC VIGO | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU241959294 | Weight (LB/KG) 1472742.5202 / 667910.44 |
Quantity 600 CTN | Container Count 30 |
Place of Receipt KLAIPEDA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
M&G POLIMEROS MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.
PETROCEL KM. 2, PUERTO INDUSTRIAL D VAT:MPM950511AG1 528332292900
Notify Party
GRUPO CABEZUT, S.A. DE C.V.
528332602290
Shipper
UAB NEO GROUP
INDUSTRIJA STR.2, RIMKAI KLAIPEDA DISTRICT LITHUANIA 37046466744
More data available to paid subscribers