Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
44
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
George Wm. Rueff, Inc.
Ports
6
Top Port
New Orleans, Louisiana
Contact Info
Tiberius Group Ag
Bahnhofstrasse 32 Zug Zug 6300 Switzerland
Tiberius Group Ag Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 44Total Shipments
44
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 21, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 21, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 44| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCURTM260774071 | PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25340 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25265 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23989 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23915 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23786 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23712 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23937 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23862 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25290 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25216 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25070 NET WEIGHT (KG) 24995 GROSS WEIGHT 419.406MT, NET WEIGHT 418.136MT NUMBER OF PIECES 367 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25304 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25230 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25252 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25178 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25257 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25182 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25333 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25259 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23990 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23915 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23821 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23747 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25001 NET WEIGHT (KG) 24926 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23613 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23535 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 24917 NET WEIGHT (KG) 24842 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 25293 NET WEIGHT (KG) 25218 PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 24213 NET WEIGHT (KG) 24139 | GEO WM. RUEFF, INC. | Sep 21, 2026 | Mexico | 419,406 Kgs | 367 PCS |
| 2 | OOLU2326823802 | PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE: 7601 1090 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 25.400 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 25.400 MT BRAND: ALOUETTE GRADE: P1020A / P0610A SHAPE: SOWS | PGS USA LLC | Jul 21, 2026 | Netherlands | 25,400 Kgs | 34 PCS |
| 3 | MAEU270311593 | PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE 7601 1090 GROSS WEIGHT 405.347MT NET WEIGHT 405.347MT BRAND ALOUETTE GRADE P1020A SHAPE SOWS | PGS USA LLC | Jul 8, 2026 | Colombia | 406,199 Kgs | 544 PCS |
| 4 | OOLU2326823800 | PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM HS CODE: 7601 1090 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 482.575 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 482.575 MT BRAND: ALOUETTE GRADE: P1020A / P0610A SHAPE: SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM PRIMARY ALUMINIUM | PGS USA LLC | Jul 7, 2026 | Netherlands | 482,575 Kgs | 476 PCS |
| 5 | OOLU2326823860 | PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A HS CODE: 7601 1090 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 506.918MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 506.918MT BRAND: ALOUETTE GRADE: P1020A / P0610A, SHAPE: SOWS PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P01020A PRIMARY ALUMINIUM GRADE P0610A | PGS USA LLC | Jun 30, 2026 | Netherlands | 506,918 Kgs | 680 PCS |
Importers
Total 6- 1GEORGE WM. RUEFF, INC.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Feb 10, 202673 ctrs1,646,741 Kgs
- 2PGS USA LLCMobile, Alabama · Most Recent Jul 21, 202676 ctrs1,916,798 Kgs
- 3TO THE ORDER OF RBC EUROPE LIMITEDNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Mar 20, 202677 ctrs1,937,015 Kgs
- 4C. STEINWEG (USA) INCBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Jun 24, 202628 ctrs705,152 Kgs
- 5TO THE ORDER OF UBS SWITZERLAND AGNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Mar 21, 202640 ctrs990,222 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1BEFESA ALUMINIO, S.L.Most Recent Apr 4, 20221 ctrs26,575 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tiberius Group Ag
Bahnhofstrasse 32 Zug Zug 6300 Switzerland
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tiberius Group Ag
Bill of Lading:HLCURTM260774071
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLBU3624366
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PRIMARY UNALLOYED ALUMINIUM HS 760110 99.8% MIN AL, ACCORDING TO P0406A SPECIFICATIONS SHAPE INGOTS GROSS WEIGHT (KG) 23613 NET WEIGHT (KG) 23535 | ||
Keywords primary unalloyed aluminium | HS-Code HS CODE 7601 1000 | Piece Count 21 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BS1626359 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . 26-3419 NOLA TIBERIUS GROUP AG BRAND HUA CHIN . . | |
Container Number: CAAU2294536
Container Number: HLXU1182004
Container Number: HLBU2963262
Container Number: BSIU3294734
Container Number: HLBU3821529
Container Number: DFSU2674320
Container Number: HLBU3827928
Container Number: HLBU3070515
Container Number: HLXU1239650
Container Number: BMOU2901530
Container Number: TEMU1978783
Container Number: CAIU6626689
Container Number: HLBU3803438
Container Number: CAIU2749221
Container Number: CAIU6973137
Container Number: NIDU2361106
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALTAMIRA |
Voyage Number 2637S | Country of Origin MEXICO |
Vessel Name CAPE PIONEER | U.S. Port NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCURTM260774071 | Weight (LB/KG) 924790.23 / 419406 |
Quantity 367 PCS | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM, NL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GEO. WM. RUEFF, INC.
1824 WILLIAMS BLVD KENNER, LA 70062 USA ERIN.WEBREGWRUEFF.COM CHRIS.MELANGWRUEFF.COM
Notify Party
GEO. WM. RUEFF, INC.
1824 WILLIAMS BLVD, KENNER, LA 70062, USA
Shipper
TIBERIUS GROUP AG
BAHNHOFSTRASSE 32 ZUG ZUG 6300 SWITZERLAND
More data available to paid subscribers