Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
15
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Tesla Motors Inc., 45500 Fremont
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Tesla Motors Nl
Asteriastraat 1, Tilburg 31-000000000
Tesla Motors Nl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 15Total Shipments
15
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 15| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU568591852 | EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALSEMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS | TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONT | Jan 15, 2016 | Netherlands | 100,210 Kgs | 477 PCS |
| 2 | MAEU568544066 | EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS | TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONT | Jan 9, 2016 | Netherlands | 10,021 Kgs | 360 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU568213222 | METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKSMETAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS | TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONT | Nov 19, 2015 | Netherlands | 50,645 Kgs | 515 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU568302964 | METAL BATTERY RACKS METAL BATTERY RACKS | TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONT | Nov 12, 2015 | Netherlands | 19,264 Kgs | 88 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU568129891 | EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALSEMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS | TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONT | Oct 26, 2015 | France | 45,029 Kgs | 856 CTN |
Importers
Total 2- 1TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONTNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 15, 201642 ctrs367,303 Kgs
- 2TESLA MOTORS INC., 45500 FREMONTNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 26, 201542 ctrs340,023 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tesla Motors Nl
Asteriastraat 1, Tilburg 31-000000000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tesla Motors Nl
Bill of Lading:MAEU568591852
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU4629804
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY PACKAGING MATERIALS | ||
Keywords empty packaging materials | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 44 |
Length 4500 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0001665 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 45 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MSKU4776488
Container Number: MSKU4599968
Container Number: MSKU4503781
Container Number: MSKU4500442
Container Number: MSKU4535979
Container Number: PONU3058228
Container Number: MAEU9195976
Container Number: MSKU4793628
Container Number: MSKU4582374
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Rotterdam |
Voyage Number 553A | Country of Origin Netherlands |
Vessel Name MSC KATYA R. | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU955432032 | Weight (LB/KG) 220963.05 / 100209.99999999999 |
Quantity 477 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 340 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
TESLA MOTORS INC
45500 FREMONT BLVD, FREMONT CA 94538 USA 1-6504546783 TEL EX 1-551024 92
Notify Party
TESLA MOTORS INC
45500 FREMONT BLVD, FREMONT, CA 94538, USA
Shipper
TESLA MOTORS NL
ASTERIASTRAAT 1, TILBURG 31-000000000
More data available to paid subscribers