Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Ceramicas Azulejos Y Terrazos
Ports
1
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Tecnocreto
24 Calle Final 26-70 A Zona 12 Atanasio Tzul
Tecnocreto Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV761000001798 | WHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTWHITE CEMENTCEMENTO BLANCOWHITE CEMENTTHE INFORMATION APPEARING ON THEDECLARATION RELATING TO THE QUANTITY ANDDESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO IS IN EACHINSTANCE BASED ON THE SHIPPER-S LOADAND COUNT. I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE ORINFORMATION WHICH WOULD LEAD ME TOBELIEVE OR TO SUSPECT THAT THEINFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPERIS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE INANY WAY. | CERAMICAS AZULEJO Y TERRAZOS INC. | Apr 13, 2010 | Panama | 200,000 Kgs | 10000 BAG |
| 2 | CHIWAMG011297 | 40 PALLETS CONTAINING WHITE CEMENT.CERAMIC FLOORING BLOCKS, SUPPRT OR FILLR TILE | CERAMICAS AZULEJOS Y TERRAZOS | Nov 21, 2009 | Jamaica | 50,000 Kgs | 20 PCS |
Importers
Total 2- 1CERAMICAS AZULEJOS Y TERRAZOSSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 21, 20092 ctrs50,000 Kgs
- 2CERAMICAS AZULEJO Y TERRAZOS INC.San Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Apr 13, 20108 ctrs200,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tecnocreto
24 Calle Final 26-70 A Zona 12 Atanasio Tzul
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tecnocreto
Bill of Lading:EGLV761000001798
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EISU3755546
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WHITE CEMENT | ||
Keywords white cement | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1250 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCBQE1878 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME | |
Container Number: EMCU3318292
Container Number: EMCU3488431
Container Number: FCIU2114759
Container Number: FCIU3449335
Container Number: TGHU0296224
Container Number: TGHU3414130
Container Number: UESU2287259
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Colon |
Voyage Number 0988N | Country of Origin Panama |
Vessel Name UNI-CORONA | U.S. Port San Juan, Puerto Rico |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 441000 / 200000 |
Quantity 10000 BAG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt PUERTO SANTO TOMA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 200 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
CERAMICAS, AZULEJO Y TERRAZOS INC.
CARR 167 KM 15.7 BARRIO BUENA VISTA, BAYAMON SAN JUAN PUERTO RICO TEL 787-73038000
Notify Party
PANALPINA, INC
150 SECTOR CENTRAL MODULAR, CAROLINA, PR 979, USA
Shipper
TECNOCRETO
24 CALLE FINAL 26-70 A ZONA 12 ATANASIO TZUL
More data available to paid subscribers