Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
75
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Teck Metals Ltd
Ports
3
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Tahoe Resources
Mineria San Rafael S.A. San Rafael Las Flores Gt
Tahoe Resources Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 75Total Shipments
75
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 75| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIDSLC16040178 | ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATESZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATESZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES | TECK METALS LTD | May 17, 2016 | Guatemala | 268,432 Kgs | 140 BAG |
| 2 | ASIDSLC16040177 | LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATESLEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATESLEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES | TECK METALS LTD | May 17, 2016 | Guatemala | 329,339 Kgs | 160 BAG |
| 3 | ASIDSLC16040135 | LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES | TECK METALS LTD | May 10, 2016 | Guatemala | 122,768 Kgs | 60 BAG |
| 4 | ASIDSLC16040133 | ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATESZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATESZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES ZINC CONCENTRATES | TECK METALS LTD | May 10, 2016 | Guatemala | 284,502 Kgs | 150 BAG |
| 5 | ASIDSLC16040082 | LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES LEAD CONCENTRATES | TECK METALS LTD | May 3, 2016 | Guatemala | 120,916 Kgs | 60 BAG |
Importers
Total 1- 1TECK METALS LTDLong Beach, California · Most Recent May 17, 2016476 ctrs9,502,260 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SCAW SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTDMost Recent Dec 11, 20181 ctrs22,570 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tahoe Resources
Mineria San Rafael S.A. San Rafael Las Flores Gt
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tahoe Resources
Bill of Lading:ASIDSLC16040178
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCKU2378428
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ZINC CONCENTRATES | ||
Keywords zinc concentrates | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 10 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EU07401306 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED | |
Container Number: MEDU1314924
Container Number: MEDU6282408
Container Number: DFSU2997019
Container Number: MEDU1025639
Container Number: MSCU1566811
Container Number: MEDU1347337
Container Number: TCKU3854473
Container Number: TRLU8945525
Container Number: MSCU3668474
Container Number: CARU2192359
Container Number: CAXU2437631
Container Number: CRXU1925174
Container Number: TCLU2138830
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Quetzal |
Voyage Number 615A | Country of Origin Guatemala |
Vessel Name MSC BHAVYA | U.S. Port Long Beach, California |
Master Bill of Lading MSCUGT448276 | Weight (LB/KG) 591892.56 / 268432 |
Quantity 140 BAG | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt PUERTO QUETZAL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
TECK METALS LTD.
25 ALDRIDGE AVENUE TRAIL BC V1R 4L8 CA
Notify Party
BAT TRANSPORTATION
Shipper
TAHOE RESOURCES
MINERIA SAN RAFAEL S.A. SAN RAFAEL LAS FLORES GT
More data available to paid subscribers