Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
605
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Synthomer Llc C/o
Ports
7
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Synthomer Srl
Via Delle Industrie 9 24040 Filago Bg Italy
Synthomer Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 605Total Shipments
605
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 15, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Mobile, Alabama
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 605| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZIMUGOA10943001 | XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 | SYNTHOMER USA LLC | Oct 15, 2026 | Italy | 271,737 Kgs | 10 TNK |
| 2 | ZIMUGOA10941541 | XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CARGO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 400291 | SYNTHOMER USA LLC | Oct 6, 2026 | Italy | 243,568 Kgs | 9 TNK |
| 3 | HLCUGOAQFBANA0AA | SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 3800.000 KG SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 3750.000 KG SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 3700.000 KG SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 3800.000 KG SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 4000.000 KG SYNTHOMER 6330 TARE WEIGHT 3620.000 KG | SYNTHOMER USA LLC | Aug 6, 2026 | Italy | 143,720 Kgs | 6 PCS |
| 4 | ZIMUGOA10597671 | LITEX N XA 1739 NON HAZARDOUS CARGO HS CODE 400291 | INTERFACE SOLUTION - FULTON | Aug 23, 2023 | Italy | 24,381 Kgs | 1 TNK |
| 5 | HLCUGOAMFAXWH1AA | LITEX N XA 1739 CONTAINING ACTIVITY CHEMICALS SPOT PRODUCT DETAILS ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE-COPO LYMER, AQUEOUS DISPERSION LITEX N XA 1739, NON HAZARDOUS TARE WEIGHT 3920KGS LITEX N XA 1739 CONTAINING ACTIVITY CHEMICALS SPOT PRODUCT DETAILS ACRYLONITRILE-BUTADIENE-COPO LYMER, AQUEOUS DISPERSION LITEX N XA 1739, NON HAZARDOUS TARE WEIGHT 3630KGS | INTERFACE SOLUTIONS - FULTON | Aug 13, 2022 | Italy | 40,500 Kgs | 2 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1SYNTHOMER LLC C/OSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 14, 2022252 ctrs5,617,774 Kgs
- 2WA BEST GLOVE FAYETTE DIVISIONSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 16, 2014382 ctrs8,332,429 Kgs
- 3OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 7, 202263 ctrs1,477,620 Kgs
- 4SHOWA BEST GLOVENew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Jul 24, 202059 ctrs1,385,085 Kgs
- 5SHOWA BEST GLOVE, FAYETTE DIVISIONSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Aug 6, 201964 ctrs1,450,760 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SYNTHOMER SRLMost Recent Jun 7, 202210 ctrs222,073 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Synthomer Srl
Via Delle Industrie 9 24040 Filago Bg Italy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Synthomer Srl
Bill of Lading:ZIMUGOA10943001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: RMCU7942334
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 6330 (IT) NON-HAZARDOUS CAR GO WEIGHT: 24000 KG HS CODE 40029 | ||
Keywords non hazardous car go weight | HS-Code HS CODE 4002 0000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AF002258, AF002259 | Equipment Description 78 |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, for Dangerous Liquid Container, Minimum pressure 2200 kPa | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS | |
Container Number: RMCU5347482
Container Number: RMCU5447054
Container Number: RMCU0950256
Container Number: RMCU6650723
Container Number: RMCU5346700
Container Number: RMCU4641379
Container Number: RMCU7941364
Container Number: SLZU2505516
Container Number: RMCU7940286
Transit
Carrier ZIM ISRAEL NAVIGATION CO LTD | Carrier Code ZIMU |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GENOA |
Voyage Number 62E | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name ZIM ASIA | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUGOA1094300 | Weight (LB/KG) 597924.061875 / 271167.375 |
Quantity 10 TNK | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt GENOA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SYNTHOMER USA LLC
25435 HARVARD ROAD. BEACHWOOD, OH 44122 USA
Notify Party
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS
184 54 149TH AVE, SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY 11413, USA
Shipper
SYNTHOMER S.R.L.
VIA DELLE INDUSTRIE 9 24040 FILAGO BG ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers