Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
912
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Balterio Us
Ports
6
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Spanolux S.A.
Rue De La Foret 2 Vielsalm Wallonie 6690 Belgium Te292723
Spanolux S.A. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 912Total Shipments
912
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 912| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU4517331730 | PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM PANELS 14 PACKAGES 18MM FIBRABEL -L X 1245 X2465 MM | PACIFIC PANELS INTERNATIONAL LLC | Apr 14, 2018 | Belgium | 206,880 Kgs | 144 PCS |
| 2 | SUDUC7ANREN0313X | LAMINATE FLOORING NET WEIGHT 14929.352KG HS CODE 44111390 | BALTERIO US DALTON | Jun 20, 2017 | Belgium | 15,514 Kgs | 1050 PKG |
| 3 | EGLV530600076320 | LAMINATE FLOORING 1.552 PACKAGES LAMINATE FLOORING AND 1.268 PACKAGES LAMINATE FLOORING AND ACCESSORIES ACCESSORIES NET WEIGHT 18.547,502 KGS NET WEIGHT 18.331,355 KGS, HS CODE 39211100 - 44111390 - 44111490 HS CODE 44111390 - 44111490 FREIGHT PREPAID SHIPPED ON BOARD CY/DOOR @ TEL 0014043611114454 FAX 00140436110131314 LAMINATE FLOORING | BALTERIO US | Dec 2, 2016 | Belgium | 38,364 Kgs | 2820 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU570901100 | 16 CASES ULTRA LIGHT MEDIUM DE NSITY FIBERBOARD | BRITT LAMINATE,INC | Oct 26, 2016 | Belgium | 22,286 Kgs | 16 CAS |
| 5 | HLCUANR160940092 | LAMINATE FLOORING AND ACCESSORIES HS CODE 44119290 - 39211100 NET WEIGHT 12616.50 KG | BALTERIO US | Oct 22, 2016 | Belgium | 13,231 Kgs | 1042 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1BALTERIO USHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 2, 2016904 ctrs16,306,334 Kgs
- 2ALFOMBRAS DULCE HOGAR,SA DE CVCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Oct 1, 2015364 ctrs6,216,070 Kgs
- 3PACIFIC PANELS INTERNATIONAL LLCMost Recent Apr 14, 2018184 ctrs4,578,830 Kgs
- 4BALTERIO US DALTONCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jun 20, 201748 ctrs860,944 Kgs
- 5PACKARD FOREST PRODUCTS, INCNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Feb 11, 201613 ctrs274,340 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SPANOLUX S.A.Most Recent Apr 9, 20154 ctrs78,175 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Spanolux S.A.
Rue De La Foret 2 Vielsalm Wallonie 6690 Belgium Te292723
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Spanolux S.A.
Bill of Lading:COSU4517331730
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CSLU6082713
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PANELS 18MM FIBRABEL- L X1245X2465MM | ||
Keywords fibrabel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 16 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 21512 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CSNU6206811
Container Number: CBHU8829052
Container Number: CBHU8769396
Container Number: CBHU9065004
Container Number: DFSU6847249
Container Number: DRYU9745698
Container Number: FCIU9973951
Container Number: DFSU6795037
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Antwerp |
Voyage Number 039W | Country of Origin Belgium |
Vessel Name COSCO VIETNAM | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 456170.4 / 206880 |
Quantity 144 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERP | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
PACIFIC PANELS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
10708 NE 2ND AVENUE PORTLAND OR 97221 UNITED STATES TE9788190 9788190
Notify Party
PACIFIC PANELS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
10708 NORTH EAST 2ND AVE, PORTLAND, OR 97221, USA
Shipper
SPANOLUX SA
RUE DE LA FORET 2 VIELSALM WALLONIE 6690 BELGIUM TE292723
More data available to paid subscribers