Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
396
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Solarworld Americas Inc. Logistics
Ports
5
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Solarworld Ag
Martin-luther-king-str. 24 53175 Bonn De
Solarworld Ag Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 396Total Shipments
396
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York, New York
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 396| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PNEP77121002552 | SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB | SOLIGENT DISTRIBUTION, LLC. | Jan 31, 2018 | Colombia | 269,611 Kgs | 476 PKG |
| 2 | PNEP77121002551 | SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB SW PL 300 MONO WOB SW PL 290 MONO WOB | SOLIGENT DISTRIBUTION, LLC. | Jan 26, 2018 | Colombia | 253,752 Kgs | 448 PKG |
| 3 | PNEP67121060556 | 10123072 SW BS 280 DUO SV (5BB) SUNMODULE BISUN SW 280 DUO | SOLARWORLD AMERICA | May 6, 2017 | Germany | 18,220 Kgs | 28 PKG |
| 4 | PNEP66121059228 | 10122016 SW BS 280 DUO SV SUNMODULE BISUN SW 280 DUO | SOLARWORLD AMERICAS INC. LOGISTICS | Nov 15, 2016 | Germany | 18,220 Kgs | 28 PKG |
| 5 | SHKK276927185384 | FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS HS-CODE 85414090 FRAGMENTS OF SOLAR-CELLS -WAFERS HS-CODE 85414 | GLOBESIL INC | Nov 9, 2016 | Germany | 73,287 Kgs | 243 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1SOLARWORLD AMERICAS INC. LOGISTICSMost Recent Nov 15, 20161,322 ctrs17,752,471 Kgs
- 2SOLARWORLD AMERICAMost Recent May 6, 2017215 ctrs3,000,195 Kgs
- 3SOLARWORLD INDUSTRIES AMERICAMost Recent Jun 16, 201677 ctrs664,428 Kgs
- 4SOLARWORLD CALIFORNIA, INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Oct 22, 20105 ctrs6,388 Kgs
- 5CED-AUSTINHouston, Texas · Most Recent May 5, 20154 ctrs67,882 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Solarworld Ag
Martin-luther-king-str. 24 53175 Bonn De
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Solarworld Ag
Bill of Lading:PNEP77121002552
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HASU4152733
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SW PL 300 MONO WOB | ||
Keywords sw pl | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 28 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CS40699 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service Pier to House |
Marks & Numbers DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209817 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209810 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209814 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209805 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209804 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209811 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209818 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209803 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209812 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209815 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209806 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209813 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209807 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209809 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209816 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209819 DELIVERY NOTE NO: 80209808 | |
Container Number: HASU4052457
Container Number: HASU4012109
Container Number: DFSU6473299
Container Number: HASU4074380
Container Number: HASU4260928
Container Number: HASU4295061
Container Number: GESU6431530
Container Number: HASU4529621
Container Number: HASU4314407
Container Number: TCNU9443751
Container Number: HASU4563781
Container Number: SUDU6788938
Container Number: UACU5711272
Container Number: SUDU5511424
Container Number: SUDU8973832
Container Number: SUDU6972863
Transit
Carrier PANTAINER EXPRESS LINE PANALPINA INC AS AGENTS | Carrier Code PNEP |
Carrier Address 19900 VERMONT AVE STE A | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Buenaventura |
Voyage Number 0801N | Country of Origin Colombia |
Vessel Name CAP PALLISER | U.S. Port Long Beach, California |
Master Bill of Lading SUDUA7HAMPE0513X | Weight (LB/KG) 594492.255 / 269611 |
Quantity 476 PKG | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt FREIBERG DOOR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SOLIGENT DISTRIBUTION, LLC.
1400 N. MCDOWELL BLVD 94954 PETALUMA CA US
Shipper
SOLARWORLD AG
MARTIN-LUTHER-KING-STR. 24 53175 BONN DE
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Solarworld Ag
800±
Total Shipments
1.5K±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments